A&S African-American Studies

*Main Number
4310
Kuria, Kuria G.
4526H 123DAdjunct Faculty

A&S Biology

*Main Number
4531
Borucinska, Joanna
4586BC 160EAssociate Professor
Brunquell, Philip
4585D 216Adjunct Faculty
Butler, David
5928BC 164Adjunct Professor, Neuroscience Program
Dowst, Mary
4531BC 257Office Coordinator
FAX Biology
5002BC 160
Frankel, Stewart
4532BC 160DAssociate Professor
Harney, Jacob
5780BC 160BAssoc. Prof./Chair/Dir. Neuroscience Program
Levesque, Aime A.
5132BC 160CAssociate Professor
Li, Yingcui
4533BC 160FAssistant Professor
Mitra, Nibedita
4531D 300Adjunct Professor
Pepe, Jane
4868BC257Office Coordinator
Sacchetti, Paola
5926D 310CAssistant Professor
Scott, Jeremy
4534Dana 218Biology Lab Supervisor
Silver, Adam
4587BC 160GAssistant Professor
Zhu, Bin
4367BC 160GAssistant Professor

A&S Center for Social Research

Center for Social Research
5972H 423EResearch Assistants
Center for Social Research
5975H 423FConference Room
FAX Center for Social Research
5973H 423A.
Guilford, Toni
5971Hillyer, Suite 423Office Administrator
Hughes, Marcia
5966H 423DResearch & Evaluation Analyst
Joslyn, Allison
5967H 423BProject Manager
Maldonado, Jesenia
5968H 423CData Base Manager
Mora, Morella
5970H 423EProject Coordinator
Williams, Scott
5969H423CProject Coordinator

A&S Chemistry

*Main Number
4531
Brown Wright, Gloria
5957D 327AAdjunct
Craft, Andrew
5924BC 256BAssociate Professor
Dowst, Mary
4531BC 257Office Coordinator
FAX Chemistry
4540BC 257
Gauthier, Sylvie
5536D 306Adjunct Professor
Gray, Edward T.
4612BC 256AProfessor
Mahan, Eric
4506BC 256FAssociate Professor/Chair
Pence, Laura
4356BC 256DProfessor
Roberts, Jean
4539BC 259Chemistry Lab Supervisor
Shattuck, James
4407BC 256EAssociate Professor
Workman, Harry
4537BC 256Professor

A&S Cinema

*Main Number
5544
Cook, Lauren
4573A 212JCinema Program Director & Associate Professor
FAX A&S Cinema
5254ABR 107
Fields, Nancy I.
5544ABR 107DOffice Coordinator Cinema
Greenlaw, Margo
4942ABR 108Assistant Professor
Lang, Robert
5179ABR 106Professor
Walsh, Michael
4574ABR 107CAssociate Professor

A&S Computer Science

*Main Number
4306
Anderson, Michael
4917D 337Associate Professor
Beacham, William
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Becker, Timothy J.
4306D 220Adjunct
Boisvert, Eric
860.768.4684 D 220Adjunct Professor
Dorn, Brian
5925D 310BAssistant Professor
Evans, Patrick
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Gold, Aaron
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Gray, John S.
4623D 341Professor
McDaniel, JR
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Mitchell, Dennis
4306Adjunct Professor
Pelletier, Steven
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Rosiene, Carolyn
4699D 335Professor
Russell, Ingrid
4191D 343Professor
Scianna, Joseph
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Striefler, Paul
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Thibodeau, Lynn
5497D 327AProfessor
Williams, John
4825D 220BDepartment Chair
Zegarelli, Ralph
4684D 220Adjunct Professor

A&S Dean's Office

*Main Number
4250
Black, Katherine
4103H 200Interim Dean
Blackwell, Mark
4941A 212HAssociate Dean for Academic Planning & Curriculum
Cox, Katie
4257H 204Evaluator
FAX Arts & Science Dean's Office
5724H 200
Galvin, Lynn
4250H 200 BAssistant to the Dean
Pesola, Tina S.
4135H 205Manager of Student Services and Evaluation
Pomposelli, Jason
4262H 249Computer Support Engineer
Shattuck, James
4347H 200 CAssociate Dean
Taylor, Patsy
4255H 200Secretary to the Dean
Voelker, Joseph C.
4103H 200Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

A&S Drama

Drama
4939A 204D
Striff, Erin
4939A 204DDirector, Drama Minor

A&S Economics

Horvath, Jane
4905H 106Assoc. Prof. of Economics, A&S and Hillyer

A&S English

*Main Number
4315
Barstow, Jane
4380A 204EProfessor
Barstow, Jane
5649AAC BTWProfessor
Blackwell, Mark
4941A 212HProfessor
Galin, Donna
4315A 204FOffice Coordinator
Grant, Thomas
4315Emeritus
Grossberg, Benjamin S.
4944A 212AAssistant Professor
Hale, Virginia
4315A 212Professor
Highberg, Nels P.
4136A 212BAssociate Professor
Jones, Donald
4751A 212IAssociate Professor, Director of Honors Program
Logan, Robert A
4137A 212EProfessor and Chair
Ross, Charles
4259A 204JProfessor
Schweitzer, Burton
4315A 204Adjunct Faculty
Senk, Sarah
5239A 212GAssistant Professor of English
Sinche, Bryan
4415A 204EAssociate Professor
Stores, Teresa
4938A 212CAssociate Professor
Striff, Erin
4939A 204DAssociate Professor
Stull, William
4138A 212FProfessor
Walling, Amanda
4380A 204HAssistant Professor of English

A&S Gender Studies

Micelli, Melinda
4132H 107BDirector

A&S Hillel

Tsikanovsky, Tanya
7956Park RiverDirector of Jewish Student Life

A&S History

*Main Number
4234
Byczkiewicz, Romuald
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Esposito, Bruce
4236H 126BAssociate Professor
Goldstein, Warren
4630H 126DProfessor/Chair
Mueller, John
4313H 126BAdjunct Faculty
Richards, Holly
4234H 126Professor
Rosenthal, Steven
4645H 126CProfessor
Salzman-Fiske, Ellen
4234H 126Adjunct Faculty
Yoczik, Connie
4234H 126Office Coordinator

A&S Humanities Center

Ross, Charles
4259A 204JDirector

A&S Mathematics

*Main Number
4306
Austin, Michael
4684D 331Adjunct Professor
Beauregard, Peg
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Benardete, Diego
5167D 217Associate Professor
Cirullo, Anne Marie
4306D 220Office Coordinator
Decker, Robert
4677D 235Associate Professor
Demirkaya, Aslihan
4052D 210Associate Professor
FAX Math
5244D 220C
Haruta, Mako
5261D 233Associate Professor
Kagan, Joel
4628D 239Associate Professor
LeMay, Steven
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Makhijani, Partab
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Mannion, Anne
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Martin, Thomas
4306Adjunct Professor
McGivney, Raymond
4203D 214Professor
McGivney-Burelle, Jean
5921D 241Associate Professor
Milch, Matthew
4306D 220Adjunct
Motto, Vincent
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Mueller, Susan
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Perleoni, Debi
4684D 220Office Coordinator
Pollina, Benedict
4670D 212Associate Professor
Radin, Stuart
4306D 220Adjunct
Schroeder, Larissa
4406D 231Assistant Professor
Somanath, Nagendra
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Swords, Elaine
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Turpin, Mark
4830D 223Associate Professor
Unfried, Mildred
4684D 220Adjunct
Vogel, Carl
4306D 220Adjunct
Wiggins, Crystal
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Williams, John
4825D 220BChair/Associate Professor
Xue, Fei
5916D 237Assistant Professor

A&S Modern Languages & Cultures

*Main Number
4739H 306Director
Cupolo, Marco
4074H 308Associate Professor of Hispanic Studies
Ealy, Nicholas
4735H 318Assistant Professor of French
FAX A&S Modern Lang./Cultures
4151H 423
Frank, Maria Esposito
4317H 314Associate Professor/Chair
Healey, Marie
4739H 306Adjunct, Spanish
Lipkind, Lynne
4739H 306Adjunct, French
Mandoiu, Ruxandra
4739H 306Adjunct Assistant Professor

A&S Philosophy

*Main Number
4743
Dudek, Nancy
4743A 204GOffice Coordinator
Moen, Marcia
4528A 204KAssociate Professor/Chair
Skelly, Brian D.
4538A 204AAdjunct Faculty
Tucker, Travis
4130A 202AAssistant Professor of PHI

A&S Physics

*Main Number
4306
Gardner, Fred
4684D 220Professor Emeritus
Goldick, Howard
4622D 213Associate Professor
Gould, Laurence I.
4307D 221Professor
McDonald, James
4518D 227Associate Professor
Mohottala, Hashini
4519D 219Assistant Professor
Striefler, Fred
4318D 229Associate Professor
Williams, John
4825D 220BDepartment Chair

A&S Politics & Government

*Main Number
4234
Aliotta, Jilda
4218H 123CAssociate Professor
Borck, Catherine
4526H 104AAssistant Professor
Bourbrau, James
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Bridwell, Brenna
4234H 126-AProfessor
Clancy, Michael
4284H 123BAssociate Professor/ Chair
Goetz, Frank
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Owens, Katharine
5492H 123DAssistant Professor
Smith, Leslie
4861H 123AAdjunct Professor
Yoczik, Connie
4234H 126Office Coordinator

A&S Psychology

*Main Number
4544EH 203
*Main Number (Doctoral Prog.)
4778
Black, Katherine A.
4103H 200Professor
Bradley, Elizabeth-Leigh
5384E 203CAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Bradley, Elizabeth-Leigh
5384EH 203CCoordinator of Academic Studies
Burinskas, Paul
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Carroll, Janell
860-768-4544E 204FAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Cheng, Alice
5148EH 203DAssistant Professor
Christensen, Caryn
5168EH 203MAssoc. Prof./Dir. M.A. in General Psychology
Clark, Olga
4045EH 203LAsst. Prof./Dir. M.S. Organizational Psychology
Crespi, Tony
5081EH 203GProfessor
Dale, Lourdes Portales
5187EH 117BAssociate Professor
Fagbemi, Stephen
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
FAX Psychology Dept.
5292EH 203
Fax Psychology Doctoral Program
4814
GIPP Psychology Library
5458E 117JLibrary
Hoffert, Cheryl
4544EH 203Office Coordinator
Hokanson, Dean
860-561-6177EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Kennedy, Sharmon
4551EH 203Office Coordinator
Ketay, Sarah
5906E 203JAssistant Professor
Lefebre-McGevna, Jennifer
4025E 117KAdmissions Director, GIPP
Leve, Robert
5104EH 204DAssociate Professor
Levinson, Michael H.
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
MacKenzie, Carole
860.231.7373EH 104Adjunct Faculty
Marino, Dominic
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Matacin, Mala
4541EH 204BAssociate Professor/Department Co-Chair
McCloskey, Kathy
4442EH 117LGIPP/ Professor
McGrath, Daniel
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Mehm, John
5224EH 117HDirector of Graduate Institute of Prof. Psychology
Milling, Leonard S.
4546EH 203FProfessor/Assoc. Dir. M.A. Clinical Practices
Neese, Dawn
4874E 117LVisiting Assistant Professor
Nicklin, Jessica M.
5265EH 203 EAssistant Professor/Director of Undergraduate Program
Oppenheimer, Cindy A.
5391EH 117Office Coordinator
Pidano, Anne E.
5214EH 117C AssociateProfessor
Politikos, Natalie A.
4545EH 203HAssociate Professor/Dir. M.S. School Psychology
Powell, Jack
4720EH 204CProfessor/Department Co-Chair
Psychology Subject Pool Office
5331E 211Psychology Subject Pool
Scacco, Linda
860-768-4544E 204FAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Schroeder, Ines
Adjunct Faculty
Segool, Natasha
5268E 203 IAssistant Professor
Snow, Lori
860-768-4544E 209Adjunct Instructor of Psychology
Viereck, Bettina
5323EH 117GAdjunct Faculty
Viereck, Bettina
5323EH 117GGrad Inst of Prof Psych Program Specialist
Vivian, James
5230EH 204EAssociate Professor
Wahl, Otto
5385EH 117EProfessor
Weber, Kelly
5227E 117IAssociate Director, Graduate Institute of Professional Psychology

A&S Rhetoric and Professional Writing

*Main Number
4743
Aliberti, Susan
860-995-4264A 204Adjunct Faculty
Dudek, Nancy
4743A 204 GOffice Coordinator
FAX English, Philosophy & RPW
4940A 204
Morelli, Pat
4139A 209BAdjunct Faculty
Richards, Beth
4314A 204IDirector, Rhetoric and Prof. Writing

A&S School of Communication

*Main Number
4633
Banks, Jack
5277ABR 107BAssociate Professor
Cistulli, Mark
4161HJG E225Assistant Professor
Comeforo, Kristin
4161HJGE 225Assistant Professor
Desmond, Roger
4437ABR 105Professor
Duran, Robert
4604HJG E217Professor
Ellis, Donald
4912HJG E215Professor
FAX School of Communication
4096HJG E210
Grantham, Susan
4016HJG E218Associate Professor
Jacobs, Randy
5186HJG E211Associate Professor, Internship Director
Jassem, Harvey
4603HJG E214Professor
Kelly, Lynne
4647HJG E213Director and Professor
Kovacic, Branislav (Branko)
4631HJG E211AAssociate Professor
Levy, Shelley B.
4633HJG E210AOffice Coordinator
Lilliquist, Nancy
4693HJG E212Coordinator
Miller-Ott, Aimee
4694HJG E226Assistant Professor
Muppidi, Sundeep R.
5054ABH 110Associate Professor
Schermerhorn, Karen
4496HJG E224Academic Support Specialist
School of Communication Adj. Faculty
5474HJG E220
Siegel, Paul
5418HJG E216Professor
Yang, Faye
4161HJGE225Visiting Assistant Professor

A&S Sociology and Criminal Justice

*Main Number
4321Office Coordinator
DiChiara, Albert
5131H 422Director, Criminal Justice Program
Eichar, Douglas
4979H 414Associate Professor/Chair
FAX Sociology and Criminal Justice
4080H 418FAX Sociology and Criminal Justice
Hardesty, Monica
4310H 402Professor
Henowitz, Sally
4321H 418Office Coordinator
Markson, Stephen
4524H 416Associate Professor
Miofsky, Karin
4232H 408Assistant Professor
Norland, Stephen
4322H 410Professor
Rodriguez, CÚsar
5952H 420Jackie McLean Fellow
Stewart, John
4331H 412Associate Professor

Academic & Media Technology Services

Sorrentino, Sebastian
4034HJG E 119Director

Academic Services (Barney)

*Main Number
4444
Bendsen, Pierre
860.768.3291A227Barney Graduate Admissions Assistant
Connelly, Amber
4900A-227Academic Services Coordinator
FAX Barney Academic Services
4821A 227C
Graduate Admission Barney
4444A 227MBA
Hawlk, Mia
5003A 227FManager Graduate Student Services
Kavaler, Beth
5407A 227EManager, Student Services & Evaluations
Wilkie, Dana
5004A227Director of Recruitment and Communication

Academic Strategies (Hillyer)

Blett, George
5165H 151Assistant Professor
Corey, Laura
4079H 137 BAdjunct Faculty
Horwitz, Michael
5111H 147Assistant Professor
Marshall, Jaleesa
5473H 271Instructor
Moran, Linda
5113H 146Assistant Professor
Stone, Marie
4079H 137BAdjunct Faculty
Welsh, Jackie
4079H 137BAdjunct Faculty
Wolfe, Barbara D.
5011H 114Department Chair, Assistant Professor

Academic Studies (Hartt)

*Main Number
4895
Braus, Ira
4124F 330AAssociate Professor
Carl, Robert
4122F 331Professor, Composition & Music Theory
Casey, Christopher
4820F 327Artist Teacher in Jazz
Conley, Irene H.
4957F 330BAssociate Professor & Chair, Music and Performing Arts Management
Davis, Steve
5720F 330Associate Professor of Music-Jazz
Goldstein, Richard
4820F 327Adjunct Faculty
Goodell, Mark
4498F 347Associate in Music Production and Technology
Gryc, Stephen
4443F 330CProfessor of Music Composition & Theory
Laverne, Andy
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Macbride, David
4121F 329Professor of Composition & Theory
McLean, Rene
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
McPherson, Eric
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Menhart, Donna
4120F 333Faculty
Miller, Patrick
4120F 333Associate Professor/Chair, Music Theory
Monteiro, Shawnn
5720F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Mori, Akane
4123F 328Assistant Professor, Music Theory
Nott, Kenneth
4895F 332A Professor & Chair, Music History
Rauch, Benjamin
4469F 415Adjunct Faculty
Reeves, Nat
5812F 330 Assistant Professor, Jazz Double Bass
Rozie, Edward
4820F 327Artist Teacher in Jazz
Rozie, Edward Jr.
4820F 332Associate Professor
Schiano, Michael Jude
4443F 330CAssociate Professor Music Theory
Schuttenhelm, Thomas
4447F 330Associate in Music History
Smith, Brian
4957F 330BAssociate in Music Management
Smith, Larry Alan
4977F 329Professor, Composition
Steen, Ken
5955F 331Associate Professor, Theory & Composition
Viragh, Gabor
5154F 332Associate Professor, Music Theory
Viragh, Katalin
5154F 332Associate in Music Theory
Wing, Natalie
4447F 330Coordinator of Academic & Contemporary Studies
Woodard, Peter
4820F 327Associate in Music-Jazz

Accounting & Taxation (Barney)

*Main Number
4576
Bannister, James
5301A 406JAssociate Professor/Chair
Broden, Barry
4271A 411BProfessor
FAX Barney Accounting & Taxation
4398A 406B
Gantt, Karen
5809A 409AAssociate Professor
Generas, George, Jr.
4578A 406HAssistant Professor
Graduate Admissions MSAT
4363A 406Graduate Admissions MS Acctg Taxation
Hogan, James
4576A 406Lecturer of Accounting
Jaeger, Patricia
4346A 306B Associate Dean, Professor
Lamberton, Barbara
5810A 409BAssociate Professor
Machuga, Susan
4184A 406EAssistant Professor of Accounting
May, Donald
4576A-406Lecturer
Smith, Carl
4343A 406CAssociate Professor
Stavris, Jr., James
4577A 406FLecturer
Warren, Jr., J.Donald
4510A 406DAsst. Professor of Accounting
Weaver, Pamela Q.
4363A 406GLecturer and Dir of Grad Programs Acctg & Taxation

Administration

FAX Adminstration
4070CC 330

Administration (Hartt)

Bell, David C.
4073F 210-4Associate Dean
Bretton, Leonard
4584F 209Hartt Facilities Manager
Concert Hotline
5566
Ellis, Lief
5501F 210-5Performing Arts Technology Specialist
FAX Hartt Faculty & Staff
4441F 204
Gibson, Walter
4464F 342EHartt Instr. & Performance Library
Gould, Rebecca
5721F 210Assistant to the Associate Dean
Lawhorn, Kenneth
4888F 112Piano Technician
Saunders, T. Clark
5245F 210-3Associate Dean & Director of Graduate Studies
Smith, Houston (Dale)
5533F 23Operations Manager
Veronneau, Patrick D.
5977F 210-1Academic Advisor
Wronker, Lynn
4458F 204Hartt Academic Advisor, Evaluator
Ziccardi, Sheri
4466F 210-6Public Relations Manager, The Hartt School

Admission & SFA

*Main Number
4296
Cerruto, Summer
4179Bates HouseSenior Assistant Director of Transfer Admission, University Evaluator
Ciccarelli, Shane
4062BAssociate Dean of Admission
Dawson, Dale
4292B 1Office Manager
Dutton, Ashley
4296BAssociate Director of SFA
FAX Admission and SFA
4961B
FAX Bates Basement
4961B
Horner, Jennifer
4296BDirector SFA
Hunt, Jonathan
4178B 23BAssociate Director of Digital Marketing & Communication for Admission
Janssen, Priscilla
4296BAsst. Dir. for Restricted Funds
Johnson, Eileen A.
4296BAssistant Director of SFA
Kilinc, Hilal
860-768-4296Bates HouseFinancial Aid Coordinator
McGregor, Patrice
4296BAssistant Director of SFA
Peronace, Elizabeth
4180B Admission Coordinator
Ranaudo, Collette
4499Assistant Director of Admission and SFA
Riley, Christine
4991Bates HouseAssistant Director of Admission and Financial Aid
Rinaldi, Elizabeth
4294BDocuments Coordinator
Robinson, Barbara
4296BFinancial Aid Associate
Rodriguez, Zuleymie
4296Bates HouseFinancial Aid Coordinator
Rubera, Nancy
4174B 1Admissions Coordinator
Shukis, Stephanie
4171B 29Assistant Director of Admission & Student Financial Assistance
Siegal, Jennifer
4175B 7Assistant Director of Admission & SFA
Singh, Amritpal
4981B 2AAssistant - International Admission
Skinner, Samuel
4839B 2ADirector International Admission
Spring, Julie
4946BSenior Assistant Director
Stillwagon, Mary
4296Bates HouseReceptionist
Sztaimberg, Jessica
4134B 23AAssistant Director of International Admission
Ullmann, Andrea
4296BResearch Assistant
Wimberger, Maureen
4021B 3Administrative Coordinator
Zeiser, Richard
4181B 22Dean, Admission

Admissions (Hartt)

*Main Number
4465
Humphreys, Neal
4148F 204Assistant Director, Hartt School Admissions
Norton, Brandon
4465F 204Hartt Admissions Office Administrator
Rust, Jan
4299F 210Hartt Admissions Assistant
Tackach, Susan
4465F 204Hartt Admissions Office Administrator

Adult Academic Services

*Main Number
5010CC 231
Adult Degree Completion Programs
5287CC231none
College Now
8607684373CC 231CN
Fax, Center for Adult Academic Services
860.768.5160CC231Fax
LINCS Program
860.768.4373CC231
Sullivan, Karen
860.768.4373CC 231Associate Director
Toller, Rob
4457CC231Assistant Director
Zeiser, Lisa
5459CC231Testing Coordinator

African-American Studies

Alabre,Kathy
7985Public Safety Officer
Spinelli, Angelia
5659Babcock HouseOffice Adminstrator

African-American Studies (A&S)

*Main Number
4310
Kuria, Kuria G.
4526H 123DAdjunct Faculty

Alumni Relations

Campbell, Stefania
2429HPAC IA 100Associate Director
Corbett, Heather
2400HPAC IA - 142Director of Alumni Relations
FAX Alumni Relations
2454HPAC IA
McClary, Kenneth
2426HPAC-IA 130AAssistant Director, Alumni Relations Students/Young Alumni Engagement
Office of Institutional Advancement
2400HPAC IAAlumni Relations
Simard, Caitlin
2452HPAC-IA 100Assistant Director of Alumni Relations, Regional and Affinity Programs

ARAMARK

ARAMARK Conferences
4996HJG
ARAMARK Meal Plan Office
4829GSU 135
Backstage Cafe
2493HPAC
Catering Services
5017GSUDirector
HawkCard ID Office
5343GSU 135
ID Office
5343GSU 135
MacDonald, Diane
4876Manager, 1877 Club
Marotto, Jeannine
4829GSU 135ID/Meal Plan Office Supervisor
Morrow, Michael
5099GSU 100ARegional Controller
Pieksza, Michael
5388GSUDirector of Operations
Randi Ribaudo Parker
4817GSU 100Aramark Business Office-Office Manager
Stapleton, Bridgett
860-768-4794GSU 100Resident District Manager

Architecture (CETA)

As, Imdat
4224D 309Assistant Professor
Buchek, Joseph
860-233-0242Dana Hall 327Instructor
Carloni, Christian
4857UT 302IAssociate Professor
Crosbie, Michael J.
4755HJG W205ADepartment Chair
Davis, Daniel
4094HJG W205EProfessor
FAX Ceta Architecture
5198HJG W205
Fuller, James
5137HJG W205FAssociate Professor
Hessmer, Ira
5488HJG W212Adjunct Professor
Holmes, Seth
4764D 307Assistant Professor
Lankford, Ann U.
4339HJG W205DLiaison Manager and Director of Student Services in Architecture
Petry, Elizabeth
5136HJG W205CAssociate Professor
Sawruk, Theodore
5763HJG W205BAssociate Professor
Tuscano-Moss, Rebeccah
5502W 212Adjunct Professor

Art (Art)

Esposito, Lucia
860.768.4807Main OfficeCoordinator of Admission
Willis, John
4617V 118Foundations Coordinator

Art Art

Esposito, Lucia
860.768.4807Main OfficeCoordinator of Admission
Willis, John
4617V 118Foundations Coordinator

Art Art History

*Main Number
4393V156
Art History Slide Library
4740V 156
Buckberrough, Sherry
4741V 233Associate Professor/Chair
Carlson, Amanda
4342V 233DAssistant Professor
FAX Art History
4151V156FAX Art History
Hackett, Susan
4740V 233Visual Resource Curator
Higgins, Rhea
4393V156Adjunct Faculty
Noble, Nancy
4393V 156Visiting Assistant Professor
Onuf, Alexandra
4375V 233Assistant Professor
Pepe, Joy
4393V 233Adjunct Professor, Art History
Skarp-Bogli, Mari
4393V 156Adjunct Faculty
Stabilo, Toni
4393V 156Adjunct Faculty
Wang, Chung-Lan
860-768-4393V 233Adjunct Professor, Art History

Art Board of Trustees

Flaherty, Marie
5281V 112Manager, HAS,Inc

Art Ceramics

Carnes, Nathan
4029CSTCeramics Technician
Hall, Walter
4029CSTAssociate Professor
Holder, Dawn
4029Ceramics Technician/Adjunct Faculty
Towers, Matt
4029CSTAssoc. Professor, Ceramics

Art Dean's Office

*Main Number
4392
Bradley, Tom
4396V 103Associate Dean
Calafiore, Robert
4827V 123Assistant Dean
Cappa, Emily
4158V 156BCoordinator of Admission
DeGrace, Karen
4392V 103Executive Assistant to the Dean
Dembar, Mikki
4395V 103AAssistant to the Dean
Epstein, Michele
4807Main OfficeCoordinator of Admission
Stuart, Nancy
4391V 103CDean

Art Drawing

Milici, Rey
5506VAdjunct Faculty/Drawing

Art Foundation

Patterson, Jeremiah
4783VAssociate Professor of Foundations

Art History (Art)

*Main Number
4393V156
Art History Slide Library
4740V 156
Buckberrough, Sherry
4741V 233Associate Professor/Chair
Carlson, Amanda
4342V 233DAssistant Professor
FAX Art History
4151V156FAX Art History
Hackett, Susan
4740V 233Visual Resource Curator
Higgins, Rhea
4393V156Adjunct Faculty
Noble, Nancy
4393V 156Visiting Assistant Professor
Onuf, Alexandra
4375V 233Assistant Professor
Pepe, Joy
4393V 233Adjunct Professor, Art History
Skarp-Bogli, Mari
4393V 156Adjunct Faculty
Stabilo, Toni
4393V 156Adjunct Faculty
Wang, Chung-Lan
860-768-4393V 233Adjunct Professor, Art History

Art Illustration

Andersen, Douglas
5552HJG E302DAssistant Professor, Illustration
Nolan, Dennis
5056HJG E302DProfessor, Illustration
Thomson, Bill
5441HJG E302DProfessor
Tinkelman, Carol
914.737.5961VProgram Administrator MFA
Tinkelman, Murray
914.737.5961VDirector, MFA

Art Media Arts

Gort, Gene
4618V 210Professor, Media Arts
Lawless, Tim
5507V 221Media Art Technician
Surman, Greg
4618V 216Adjunct Faculty/Technician

Art Multimedia Web Design and Development

Multimedia Web Design and Development
4039D 310

Art Painting

Balco, Cat
5485V 231Assistant Professor
Boothe, Power
4580V 208Professor
Caldwell, Harriet G.
5506VAdjunct Faculty/Drawing, Foundations
Conley, Jaclyn
5484V 204Assistant Professor of Painting and Drawing
Padberg, Carol
4639V 201Assistant Professor

Art Photography

Belanger, Marion
4616V 129Visiting Assistant Professor of Photography
Carey, Ellen
4304V 116BAssociate Professor
Colberg, Joerg
768-4393N/AProfessor
Flood, Erica Ann
5237V 109Manager - Int'l Low-Residency MFA:Photography
Frey, Mary
5237V 109Professor
Lyons, Robert
413.203.1391Director - MFA Limited Residency Photography Program

Art Printmaking

Freidman, Jenni
4617Taub HallVisiting Assistant Professor
Lee, James
4617V 118AAssoc. Professor, Printmaking
MacCluggage, Scot
4617V 118Printmaking Technician
Wessel, Fred
4617V 118AProfessor

Art Sculpture

Fukawa, Hirokazu
4621S BLFaculty
Giuntini, Gilles
4621S BLAssociate Professor
Nickie, Meredith
4621S BLJackie McLean Fellow

Art Visual Communication Design

Majumdar, Santanu
5019HJG 203Asst. Professor Visual Comm. Design
Nordyke, John
5019HJGProfessor, VCD
Poggio, Natacha
5558HJG 206BAsst. Professor, Visual Communications Design
Sepe, Kevin
5560HJG E203BDesign Technician & Adjunct Faculty
Snyder, Mark
5740HJG E208Associate Professor

Athletics

*Main Number
4638
Arsenault, Keith
4620SCAssistant Director of Athletic Communications
Athletics Ticket Office
4295SC 131
Basketball Camp for Boys
4660SC
Basketball Camp for Girls
5034SC
Basketball-Men's
4660SC
Blood, Justin
5760SCHead Baseball Coach
Blue, Matt
7958SCAssistant Basketball Coach
Bosworth, Megan
5048SCAssistant Athletic Trainer
Consolmagno, Diana
5157SCHead Softball Coach
Cote-Boissennault, Sarah
5110SC 231Assistant Director/Athletic Communications
Crandall, Ellen
5032SC A220Associate Athletics Director, Sr. Women's Adm.
Cullen-Conforti, Kelli
4488SCAssistant Facilities Director
Dawson, Aimee
4949Sports CenterAssistant Track & Field Coach
Devitt, Amanda
860.768.4657SCDirector of Athletic Academic Services
Devitt, Tom
5037SC 213Director Men's Basketball Operations
Dooley, William
4673SCAssistant Coach, Men's Basketball
Dubnov, Amber
4658SC 223Assistant Business Manager
Dupaul, Mike
4949SCAssistant Track Coach
FAX Athletics
5047SC
Fuertes, Tyrone
5053SC 102Director of Intramurals
Gallagher, John
5149Head Men's Basketball Coach
Gerlufsen, Chris
5045SC A205Assistant Coach Men's Basketball
Gerrity, Brian
6990SCAssistant Athletic Director/Director of Marketing
Gugliotta, Rob
7785238-AGroup Sales Manager
Harris, Donna
5060SCHead Women's Golf Coach
Houser, David
7915SCHead Strength and Conditioning Coach
Hutchinson, Elizabeth
5049Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kalka, Sarah
7786SCAssistant Softball Coach
Kallaugher, Marissa
5060Assistant Women's Gold Coach
Keener, Jim
5063SC A227Associate Athletic Director
Knapp, David
5707SC129Assistant Facilities Director
Krafthofer, Shaun
5709SCAssistant Facilities Director
Kulas, Mike
5935SCAssistant Men's Soccer Coach
Lane, Alex
5049Intern, Sports Medicine
Lawrence, Peter
5203SC A244Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
Levy, Evan
6990SCAssistant Athletics Director, Marketing
Lissitchuk, Jonathan
5065SCTicket Manager
Malinowski, Steve
4656SCAssistant Baseball Coach
McCarthy, Shawn
5048SCHead Athletic Trainer
Meiser, Pat
4989SC A224Athletics Director
Meyers, Lisa
860-768-4658SC 223Assistant Athletics Business Manager
Mik, Brian
5034SC A212Women's Asst. Basketball Coach
Natale, John
4676SCHead Women's Soccer Coach
Nemeth, Mike
4972Assistant Baseball Coach
Patterson, Heather
5048SCAssistant Athletic Trainer
Pesante, Ariel I.
860.768.4145Sports CenterAssistant Athletic Director for Administration & Compliance
Poitras, Tom
4470SCHead Men's Soccer Coach
Quackenbush, Cedric
5033SCDirector of Operations, Women's Basketball
Rife, Jason
7947SC 210Assistant Lacrosse Coach
Rizzotti, Jennifer
4653SCHead Coach Women's Basketball
Robbins, Arline
5041SC A229Athletic Academic Advisor
Ruede, Dan
4501SCDirector of Athletics Communications
Sanford, Christine
4653SC A226Admin. Secretary, Men's & Women's Basketball
Saraceno, Mike
7915SCAssistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Seamans, Jonathan
4157SC 223Associate Athletics Director for Finance
Shimmin, Kelly
5062SCAssociate Women's Soccer Coach
Simpkins, Shannon
7786S/c 221Assistant Coach, Softball
Smith, Jackie
7789SC 219Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
Stankevich, Pete
4848SCMen's Golf Coach
Stavropoulos, Ted
4650SCAssociate AD/Sports Center Director
Sullivan, Bill
5302SCAssistant Women's Basketball Coach
Tammaro, David
5061SC 158Assistant Facilities & Equipment Manager
Temkin, Alex
4659SCHead Volleyball Coach
Terranova, Victor
4001SCAssistant Tennis Coach
Tilley, Brian
7947SCAssistant Lacrosse Coach
Tkaczuk, Mike
5049Assistant Athletic Trainer
Van Haelen, Melanee
860-768-4638SC Administrative Secretary
Walsh, Steve
5710SC 236Head Mens & Womens Cross Country & Track Coach
Ward, Susan M.
4638SCHead Cheerleading Coach
Wasserman, Max
4988SC 209Director of Operations, Men's Soccer
Weinstein, Laurie
4959SCAssociate A. D. Compliance

AUC

Christensen, Caryn
4705CC 201Director, AUC
Ciccarelli, Shane
4062BAdjunct Faculty
Krause, Tatum
860-670-4852Adjunct Faculty
Light, Erica
4978CC 201Academic Support Administrator
Rosenberg, Louise
4978CC 201Adjunct Professor, AUC
Weinswig, S. Edward
4529HJG LProfessor

Barney Academic Services

*Main Number
4444
Bendsen, Pierre
860.768.3291A227Barney Graduate Admissions Assistant
Connelly, Amber
4900A-227Academic Services Coordinator
FAX Barney Academic Services
4821A 227C
Graduate Admission Barney
4444A 227MBA
Hawlk, Mia
5003A 227FManager Graduate Student Services
Kavaler, Beth
5407A 227EManager, Student Services & Evaluations
Wilkie, Dana
5004A227Director of Recruitment and Communication

Barney Accounting & Taxation

*Main Number
4576
Bannister, James
5301A 406JAssociate Professor/Chair
Broden, Barry
4271A 411BProfessor
FAX Barney Accounting & Taxation
4398A 406B
Gantt, Karen
5809A 409AAssociate Professor
Generas, George, Jr.
4578A 406HAssistant Professor
Graduate Admissions MSAT
4363A 406Graduate Admissions MS Acctg Taxation
Hogan, James
4576A 406Lecturer of Accounting
Jaeger, Patricia
4346A 306B Associate Dean, Professor
Lamberton, Barbara
5810A 409BAssociate Professor
Machuga, Susan
4184A 406EAssistant Professor of Accounting
May, Donald
4576A-406Lecturer
Smith, Carl
4343A 406CAssociate Professor
Stavris, Jr., James
4577A 406FLecturer
Warren, Jr., J.Donald
4510A 406DAsst. Professor of Accounting
Weaver, Pamela Q.
4363A 406GLecturer and Dir of Grad Programs Acctg & Taxation

Barney Dean's Office

*Main Number
4243Barney Dean's Office
Collins, Beverly
860-768-5369A 308Academic Administrator
FAX Barney Dean's Office
4198A 308E
Johnson, Eileen P.
4784A 308Academic Administrator
Roth, Martin S.
860.768.4243A-306Dean
Smith, Beverly
4243A 306Assistant to the Dean
Student Assistant Desk
4242A-306Student Assistant

Barney Economics

Goroshko, Kenneth
860.212.4905Adjunct

Barney Economics/Finance/Insurance

*Main Number
4581
Cohen, Jeffrey P.
4834A 412CAssociate Professor
Coleman, Susan
4690A 412BProfessor
Costello, Ann
4503A 414Associate Professor
Cotei, Carmen
5744A 410Assistant Professor of Finance
Econ./Fin./Ins./Act.
4581A 412
FAX Barney Insurance Dept.
4911A 224
Jemison, Selette
860-768-4581A 408Adjunct Professor
Kamal, Lillian
5592A 412EAssistant Professor
Kolluri, Bharat
4409A 412AProfessor
Lashgari, Malek
4655A 412EProfessor/Chair
Lei, Yu
4682A 418Assistant Professor of Insurance
Peta, James
4799A 412CPart Time Faculty
Rao, Surekha B.
4581A 412Adjunct Faculty
Rassekh, Farhad
5007A 412FProfessor of Economics
Singamsetti, Rao
4779A 412JAssociate Professor
Wahab, Mahmoud
5119A 412DProfessor of Finance
Yang, Ke
5078A 416Assistant Professor

Barney Management/Marketing

*Main Number
4566
Berry, Daphne
4305A 310AAssistant Professor
Braithwaite, Ralph R.
4566A 310Adjunct Faculty
Bzullak, Michael
4828A 310KAdjunct Faculty
Canedy, Charles
4382A 311CAssociate Professor
Cioffi, Tony
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Congden, Steven
4567A 311AAssociate Professor
Day, Robert
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Donnellan, John
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Ghiloni Wage
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Hao, Andy (Wei)
4809A 310BAssistant Professor
Johnson, Devon
4974A 310CAssistant Professor
Katrichis, Jerome
4298A 310FAssociate Professor/Chair
Kidder, Deborah
4879A 310LProfessor of Management
Kim, Eugene
4385A 311EAssociate Professor
Lofink, Celia
4568A-311CAdjunct Professor
Mayall, Satvinder
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
McBrien, Harry
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
McDonald, Bruce
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Morgan, Sandra
4566A 310Professor of Management, Emerita
Mulready, Stephen
4243A 310Executive in Residence & Visiting Asst Professor
Naoumova, Irina
4760A 310DAssociate Professor
Ogilvie, John R.
4195A 310HProfessor
Pines, Gina
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Reilly, Ralph
4196A 307Assistant Professor
Rogers, Annette
4566Adjunct Professor
Steinberg, Margery
4566A 310Professor of Marketing, Emerita
Sumukadas, Narendar
4239A 310EAssociate Professor
Tedone, Peter
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Toller, Robert
4457A 310Adjunct Faculty
Wall, Kathleen
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Wergeles, Fred
4566A 310Adjunct Professor

Biology (A&S)

*Main Number
4531
Borucinska, Joanna
4586BC 160EAssociate Professor
Brunquell, Philip
4585D 216Adjunct Faculty
Butler, David
5928BC 164Adjunct Professor, Neuroscience Program
Dowst, Mary
4531BC 257Office Coordinator
FAX Biology
5002BC 160
Frankel, Stewart
4532BC 160DAssociate Professor
Harney, Jacob
5780BC 160BAssoc. Prof./Chair/Dir. Neuroscience Program
Levesque, Aime A.
5132BC 160CAssociate Professor
Li, Yingcui
4533BC 160FAssistant Professor
Mitra, Nibedita
4531D 300Adjunct Professor
Pepe, Jane
4868BC257Office Coordinator
Sacchetti, Paola
5926D 310CAssistant Professor
Scott, Jeremy
4534Dana 218Biology Lab Supervisor
Silver, Adam
4587BC 160GAssistant Professor
Zhu, Bin
4367BC 160GAssistant Professor

Board of Trustees (Art)

Flaherty, Marie
5281V 112Manager, HAS,Inc

Bookstore

Bookstore Manager
4801HJG WManager
FAX Bookstore
5024HJG W

Bursar

*Main Number
4205CC 218
Bursar
4205CC 218
Crane, Kellye R.
4717CC 218Bursar Account Administrator
Fleury, Paul
4365CC 218Asst. Bursar, Collection Manager
LeDoux, Judy
5206CC 222Bursar
Marques, Carol
4449CC 218Customer Service Representative
Nowitzke, Bill
4440CC 2nd floorBursar Staff Accountant
Noyan, Jacqueline
4207CC 218Customer Service Representative
Osbourne, Cristina
860-768-4438Loan Administrator
Purcell, Diane
4361CC 220Bursar Senior Accountant
Roberson, Betty
4217CC 218Collection Representative

Career Services

*Main Number
4287
Baronas, Lynn
4388GSU 320AAssistant Director, Student and Alumni Engagement
FAX Career Services
5141GSU 309
FAX Cooperative Education
5141GSU 309
FAX Student Employment
5141GSU 309
Gaulin, Marsha
4287GSU 309Office Coordinator
Kniering, John
4288GSU 309GDirector
Landolina, Sue
4168GSU 320BAsst Director, Employer Relations & Internships
Ormsby, Mike
5929GSU 309FAssistant Director, Student Retention Programs
Schultz, Linda
4169GUS 309CAssociate Director, Career Development and Education
Stoecklin, Bonny
5754GSU 309EBusiness & Technology Manager

Center for Community Service

Blocker-Glynn, Matthew
5409GSU 209Director
FAX Center for Community Service
4247GSU 207
Maxwell, Torshia
4381GSU 209Assistant Director of Community Service & Student Conduct

Center for Professional Development

Clinton, Ron
5619AAC CPDCareer Counselor
FAX Center for Professional Development
5680AAC CPD
Flood, Meghan
561950 Elizabeth St. Marketing and Client Service Coordinator
McCloud, Cathy
5619AAC CPDCareer Counselor

Center for Social Research (A&S)

Center for Social Research
5972H 423EResearch Assistants
Center for Social Research
5975H 423FConference Room
FAX Center for Social Research
5973H 423A.
Guilford, Toni
5971Hillyer, Suite 423Office Administrator
Hughes, Marcia
5966H 423DResearch & Evaluation Analyst
Joslyn, Allison
5967H 423BProject Manager
Maldonado, Jesenia
5968H 423CData Base Manager
Mora, Morella
5970H 423EProject Coordinator
Williams, Scott
5969H423CProject Coordinator

Ceramics (Art)

Carnes, Nathan
4029CSTCeramics Technician
Hall, Walter
4029CSTAssociate Professor
Holder, Dawn
4029Ceramics Technician/Adjunct Faculty
Towers, Matt
4029CSTAssoc. Professor, Ceramics

CETA Architecture

As, Imdat
4224D 309Assistant Professor
Buchek, Joseph
860-233-0242Dana Hall 327Instructor
Carloni, Christian
4857UT 302IAssociate Professor
Crosbie, Michael J.
4755HJG W205ADepartment Chair
Davis, Daniel
4094HJG W205EProfessor
FAX Ceta Architecture
5198HJG W205
Fuller, James
5137HJG W205FAssociate Professor
Hessmer, Ira
5488HJG W212Adjunct Professor
Holmes, Seth
4764D 307Assistant Professor
Lankford, Ann U.
4339HJG W205DLiaison Manager and Director of Student Services in Architecture
Petry, Elizabeth
5136HJG W205CAssociate Professor
Sawruk, Theodore
5763HJG W205BAssociate Professor
Tuscano-Moss, Rebeccah
5502W 212Adjunct Professor

CETA Civil/Environ./Biomedical Engineering

Arico, Mary
4681UT 302JAssistant Professor
Bjarnadottir, Sigridur
860-768-5563UT 241Assistant Professor
Fang, Clara
4845UT 222Associate Professor
Jacobs, David
4224D 307Adjunct Professor
Keshawarz, M. Saleh
4032UT 234Professor
Nowak, Michael
5079UT 232Associate Professor
Pines, David
4560UT 231Associate Professor and Chair

CETA CT Space Grant

Arico, Mary
4681UT 302 IAssociate Director

CETA Dean's Office

*Main Number
4844
Beamon, Janeen
4480UT 209BBudget Manager
Bravo, Julio
4527D 301Senior Electrical/Electronics Specialist
Culler, Courtney
4366UT 203Administrative Secretary
deAlmeida, Michael
4758D 301Audio Technician
FAX CETA
5073UT 205
FAX Conn. Space Grant Consortium
5073UT 219
Jerista, Michael
4947D 301CETA Computer Support Specialist
Manzione, Louis
5015UT 205Dean, CETA
Merrill, Geralyn
860-768-4844UT 203Assistant to the Dean of CETA
Miller, Raymond
4237D 133Engineering Technician
Poulin, Allison
5795UT 203Office Coordinator

CETA Electrical and Computer Engineering

Abu-aisheh, Dr. Akram
5479UT 224Associate Professor
Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Professor & Associate Dean
Banzhaf, Walter
4112UT 205Professor Emeritus
Britt, Timothy
4747UT 223Assistant Professor
Computer Engineering
4846UT 233
EE shop
4527D 117
Eppes, Tom
5808UT 238Professor
Godbout, Louis
4857UT 225Professor Emeritus
Hasselmark, Earl
4756D 117Adjunct Faculty
Hill, Krista M.
5086UT 239Associate Professor
Ilumoka-Nwabuzor, Abby
5231UT 226Professor
Kirschner, Wallace
5114D 117EET-CET Program Director
Lauria, Dominick
860-810-0051D 327Adjunct Faculty
Lyman, George
4844UT 203Instructor
Mellodge, Patricia
5334UT 243Associate Professor
Moslehpour, Saeid
4211UT 221Professor and Chair
Nagurney, Ladimer
4866UT 228 Professor & Eng. Program Director
Shertukde, Hemchandra
4847UT 230Professor
Shuman, David
5483D 113Instructor
Tomas Gendrachi
4846Professor Emeritus
Yu, Ying
4752UT 302JAssistant Professor

CETA Engineering Applications Center

Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Co-Director
Campana, Claudio
4629D 119Research Engineer
Manzione, Louis
5015UT 205Co-Director

CETA Mathematics/Technical Communications

Grant, Lynroy
5482Assistant Professor
McCleary, Barbara
4265D 113Director, Math & Technical Communications
Nazaryan, Nikolay
4614D 327Adjunct Mathematics Instructor
Townsend, Lee
4763UT 236Assistant Professor

CETA Mechanical Engineering

Canistraro, Howard
5358UT 302FAssociate Professor
Celmer, Robert
4792UT 302 EProfessor
Filburn, Thomas
4843UT 235Professor
Ghosh, Suhash
5523UT 240Assistant Professor
King, Eoin A.
860-768-5953UT 302BAssistant Professor in ME and Acoustics
Lubin, Barry
4850D 117Adjunct Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering
4852UT 229
Milanovic, Ivana
4325UT 224Professor
Norwood, Peter
4323UT 225Instructor
Sahay, Chittaranjan
4852UT 229Vernon D Roosa Distinguished Professor
Smith, Leo
4854UT 236Professor Emeritus
Yavuzturk, Cy
5554UT 302 AChair & Associate Professor

CETA Student Services

Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Associate Dean
Girouard, Janice
5163UT 209EManager of Student Services & Evaluation
Granstrand, Laurie
4858UT 209DManager of Graduate Programs
Lankford, Ann
4339HJG W205DLiaison Mgr., Dir of Student Services in Architecture
Turner, Kelly Cofiell
4446UT 209CDirector of Collegiate Student Services

Chaplains

Smith, Rev. Anthony
4899GSU 153Catholic Chaplain
Smith, Sandi
4899GSU 153Catholic Campus Minister

Chemistry (A&S)

*Main Number
4531
Brown Wright, Gloria
5957D 327AAdjunct
Craft, Andrew
5924BC 256BAssociate Professor
Dowst, Mary
4531BC 257Office Coordinator
FAX Chemistry
4540BC 257
Gauthier, Sylvie
5536D 306Adjunct Professor
Gray, Edward T.
4612BC 256AProfessor
Mahan, Eric
4506BC 256FAssociate Professor/Chair
Pence, Laura
4356BC 256DProfessor
Roberts, Jean
4539BC 259Chemistry Lab Supervisor
Shattuck, James
4407BC 256EAssociate Professor
Workman, Harry
4537BC 256Professor

Cinema (A&S)

*Main Number
5544
Cook, Lauren
4573A 212JCinema Program Director & Associate Professor
FAX A&S Cinema
5254ABR 107
Fields, Nancy I.
5544ABR 107DOffice Coordinator Cinema
Greenlaw, Margo
4942ABR 108Assistant Professor
Lang, Robert
5179ABR 106Professor
Walsh, Michael
4574ABR 107CAssociate Professor

Civil/Environ./Biomedical Engineering (CETA)

Arico, Mary
4681UT 302JAssistant Professor
Bjarnadottir, Sigridur
860-768-5563UT 241Assistant Professor
Fang, Clara
4845UT 222Associate Professor
Jacobs, David
4224D 307Adjunct Professor
Keshawarz, M. Saleh
4032UT 234Professor
Nowak, Michael
5079UT 232Associate Professor
Pines, David
4560UT 231Associate Professor and Chair

Classical Instrument Department (Hartt)

Arms, Janet
4680F 405Professor of Flute

Classical Voice (Hartt)

Bolkovac, Edward
4433F 411Primrose Fuller Professor of Choral Music

College Administration (Hillyer)

*Main Number
4708
Arnold, Marjorie
4215H 259Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Dean's Office
4215H 259
Doane, Woody
4878H 113BAssociate Dean
Faculty Affairs
5196H 113A
Fasciano, Laurie
5013H 117College Evaluator
FAX Hillyer College
5085
Goldenberg, David H.
4055H 259ADean, Hillyer College
Marshall, Jaleesa
5473H 271Enrollment Coordinator
Roach, Sandra
4709H 116Administrative Secretary
Student Services
4709H 116
Taylor, Bonny
5196H 113AOffice Coordinator
Wolfe, Barbara D.
4697H 114Assistant Dean of Student Services

Community Division (Hartt)

*Main Number
4451
*Main Number (Dance Dept.)
6000HPAC
Alexandra Hadden
4451Suzuki Dept. Administrative Assistant
Andersen, Nancy
8614F 20Chair, Voice Dept.
Anne, Kan
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Antipa, Dorian
4451F 19Faculty
Babal, Greg
4958F 19Faculty
Barone, Francesco
4451F 19Faculty
Berkowitz, Adam
4451F 19Faculty
Blauers, Robin
4451F 19Faculty
Blocker-Glynn, Noah
5546F 19/20Operations & Budget Manager, Choral Liaison
Bonner, Katherine
4451F 19Faculty
Bradley, Jane
8617F 19Suzuki Piano
Brown, Marshall
8659F 19Faculty
Brown, Nancy
8541F 19Faculty
Brown, Sheri
4451F 19/20Placement Coordinator
Calo, Catriona
4451Administrative Secretary
Champagne, Amy
4451F 19Faculty
Chasse, Melissa
2424Dance Production Manager
Chay, II-soo
4451F 19Faculty
Chen, Zhong
4451F 19Faculty
Cheng, Susan
4451F 19Faculty
Collins-Ryder, Deborah
6000HPACFaculty
D'Addio, Dan
8631F 19Faculty/CYS
Daetsch, Melinda
4451F 19Faculty
Dahlin, Eric
7971F 19Faculty
Docal Pizzuto, Rosi
6000HPACFaculty
Drake, Emmett
5553F 19/20Large Ensemble Coordinator
Ducharme, Jullian
6000HPACFaculty
Eberly, David
6000HPACAccompanist, Dance
Einfeldt, Teri
4015F 138Chair, Suzuki Department
Ertan, Sener
4451F 19Faculty-Percussion
Fauteux, Louise
4451F 19Faculty
FAX Dance Department
2496HPAC
FAX Hartt School Community Division
4777F 24
Fay, Liz
8578F 19/20Suzuki Violin Instructor
Feierabend, Lillie
4451F 19Ensemble Director
Flannery, Rebecca
4451F 19Faculty
Francis, Alan
4451F 19Faculty
Francis, Maggie
4451F 19Faculty
Frye, Leslie
6000HPACFaculty
Garcia, Yovianna
4451F 19Faculty
Gareau, Larry
4451F 19Faculty
Greenwood, Connie
4451F 19Faculty
Hankey, Stephen
6000HPACDance Faculty
Hartington, Daniel
4451F 19Faculty
Henderson, Jill
6000HPACDance Faculty
Hill, Scott
4451F 19Faculty
Humphreys, Tamila
4451F 19Faculty
Irons, Carmen
4451F 19Faculty
Jacobson, Jordan
4451F 019Trombone Faculty
Johnson, Barbara
7984F 20Faculty
Johnson, Windsor
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kane, Laura
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Kang, Jung-Mi (Mia)
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kaschenevsky, Raisa
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Katalin, Viszmeg
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Kennedy, Matthew
(765) 635-9653Community Division Composer-in-Residence
Keyzner, Bella
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kilpatrick, Amanda
2495HPACDance Administrator
King, Andrew
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Krentzman, Marilyn
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Krentzman, Ronald
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Lis, Dan
4140Administrative Secretary
Lis, Dan
4140F 19/20Schedule Coordinator and Administrative Secretary
Lis, Jarek
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Lis, Malgosia (Malgorzata)
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Madsen, David
8660F 20Chair, Guitar Department
Mammedova, Kamilla
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Mardinly, Susan
4451F 19Faculty-Voice
Mast, Murray
4451F 19Faculty-Percussion
Matt Morris
4589F 19/20Faculty
Meyer, Jessica
8577F 19/20Suzuki Dept. Assistant
Morrison, Watson
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Ngai, Donna
8665F 20Faculty
Ngai, Emlyn
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Pavesic, Erik
4334F 003Registrar, Enrollment Services Manager
Pott, Jack
4451F 19Vocal Faculty
Powell, Susan
4451F 19Strings Faculty
Ranniello, Salvatore
8671F 20Faculty
Reeves, Nat
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Reisman, Leana
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Reisman, Mickey
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Rescsanski, Britt
6000HPACAdjunct Faculty
Respass, Hilary
4117Director
Reynolds, Myrna
4451F 19Vocal Faculty
Rickevicius, Jim
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Robison, Susan
4451F 19Strings Faculty
Roe, Peter
4451F 19Faculty-Brass
Rutman, Paul
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Shearer, Greig
4126F 20Chair, Winds/Brass
Shih, Pi-Hsun
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Simanovich, Dina
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Simsmore Square
860.651.3570
Slone, Diane
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Sondato, Celesit
4451F19-20Director, Adult Chamber Choir
Spaulding, Susan
7768 F 19Faculty-Brass
Steiner, Harmon
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Viola, Frank
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Washburn, Sarah
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Westfall, David
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Wheeler, Michael
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Wheeler, Ruriko
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Wolfram, Emily
5730F 19/20Marketing & Communications Administrator
Woodard, Carolyn
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Woodard, Lisa
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Wyporek, Maggie
4718F 19/20Program Manager
Younse, Stuart
4451F 19Faculty
Zoller, Darlene
6000HPACDance Faculty

Composition (Hartt)

Diemente, Edward
860-953-1110FProfessor Emeritus

Computer Science (A&S)

*Main Number
4306
Anderson, Michael
4917D 337Associate Professor
Beacham, William
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Becker, Timothy J.
4306D 220Adjunct
Boisvert, Eric
860.768.4684 D 220Adjunct Professor
Dorn, Brian
5925D 310BAssistant Professor
Evans, Patrick
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Gold, Aaron
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Gray, John S.
4623D 341Professor
McDaniel, JR
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Mitchell, Dennis
4306Adjunct Professor
Pelletier, Steven
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Rosiene, Carolyn
4699D 335Professor
Russell, Ingrid
4191D 343Professor
Scianna, Joseph
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Striefler, Paul
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Thibodeau, Lynn
5497D 327AProfessor
Williams, John
4825D 220BDepartment Chair
Zegarelli, Ralph
4684D 220Adjunct Professor

Conferences

*Main Number
4951
Dumas, Marcelle
4771HJG 242Conference Sales Manager
FAX Conferences
5016HJG E242
University of Hartford Conference Center
4771HJG E331Conference Sales
University of Hartford Conference Center
4951HJG EConference Sales

Connections

Connections Health Ed. & Wellness
5433UC 118
Grant, Kenna
4077UC 118Director
Syring, Gail M.
5188UC 118Program Administrator, Connections Wellness Center
Women & Gender Resource Center
5433UC 118

Construction Institute

*Main Number
5659AAC BKH
Cianci, William
5696AAC BKHExecutive Director
Eldredge, Laura
5869BabcockProfessional Development Administrator
Fax Construction Institute
5662AAC BKH
Gonyeau, Robert D.
5672AAC BKHAssociate Director
Harlow, Lisa
5690AAC BKHProgram Administrator

Counseling and Psychological Services

FAX Counseling and Psychological Services
4561GSU 319
Field, Stephanie
860.768.4482GSU 313Psychotherapist
Gardner, Kate
860.768.4482GSU 313Psychotherapist
Hewes, Sarah
4482GSU 313Psychotherapist
Inkel, Elizabeth
5090GSU 313Office Coordinator
Pinkerton, Nick
4482GSU 313 Interim Director

CT Space Grant

*Main Number
4813D 203
Filburn, Thomas
4843UT 223Director
Spatcher, Janet
4813D 203NASA Space Grant Coordinator

CT Space Grant (CETA)

Arico, Mary
4681UT 302 IAssociate Director

CT Women's Hall of Fame

Leonard, Anne
5685AAC BTWOffice Administrator
Morrison, Kerry
5685AAC BTWOffice Administrator

Dance (Hartt)

Dunster, Samantha
2489HPAC S110Dance Department Chair
FAX Hartt Dance
2485
Lesko, Amy
2478HPACCoordinator
Morales, Hilda
860.768.2479HPACAssistant Professor
Pier, Stephen
2477HPACDivision Director, Dance
Stevinson-Nollet, Katie
2482HPACAssistant Professor
Watt, Nina
2481HPAC S146Assistant Professor

Dean's Office (A&S)

*Main Number
4250
Black, Katherine
4103H 200Interim Dean
Blackwell, Mark
4941A 212HAssociate Dean for Academic Planning & Curriculum
Cox, Katie
4257H 204Evaluator
FAX Arts & Science Dean's Office
5724H 200
Galvin, Lynn
4250H 200 BAssistant to the Dean
Pesola, Tina S.
4135H 205Manager of Student Services and Evaluation
Pomposelli, Jason
4262H 249Computer Support Engineer
Shattuck, James
4347H 200 CAssociate Dean
Taylor, Patsy
4255H 200Secretary to the Dean
Voelker, Joseph C.
4103H 200Dean, College of Arts and Sciences

Dean's Office (Art)

*Main Number
4392
Bradley, Tom
4396V 103Associate Dean
Calafiore, Robert
4827V 123Assistant Dean
Cappa, Emily
4158V 156BCoordinator of Admission
DeGrace, Karen
4392V 103Executive Assistant to the Dean
Dembar, Mikki
4395V 103AAssistant to the Dean
Epstein, Michele
4807Main OfficeCoordinator of Admission
Stuart, Nancy
4391V 103CDean

Dean's Office (Barney)

*Main Number
4243Barney Dean's Office
Collins, Beverly
860-768-5369A 308Academic Administrator
FAX Barney Dean's Office
4198A 308E
Johnson, Eileen P.
4784A 308Academic Administrator
Roth, Martin S.
860.768.4243A-306Dean
Smith, Beverly
4243A 306Assistant to the Dean
Student Assistant Desk
4242A-306Student Assistant

Dean's Office (CETA)

*Main Number
4844
Beamon, Janeen
4480UT 209BBudget Manager
Bravo, Julio
4527D 301Senior Electrical/Electronics Specialist
Culler, Courtney
4366UT 203Administrative Secretary
deAlmeida, Michael
4758D 301Audio Technician
FAX CETA
5073UT 205
FAX Conn. Space Grant Consortium
5073UT 219
Jerista, Michael
4947D 301CETA Computer Support Specialist
Manzione, Louis
5015UT 205Dean, CETA
Merrill, Geralyn
860-768-4844UT 203Assistant to the Dean of CETA
Miller, Raymond
4237D 133Engineering Technician
Poulin, Allison
5795UT 203Office Coordinator

Dean's Office (ENHP)

*Main Number (ENHP Dean's Office)
4648H 252ENHP Dean's Office
Auciello, James
5038H 220Collegiate Dir. of Assessment and Student Records
Ball, Kevin A.
5806D 410FAssociate Dean for Research and Community
FAX ENHP Dean's Office
5043H 252
Gilleran, Valerie
5378H 252DCollegiate Director of Budget and Admin.
Goemans, Michael
4598H 218Manager of Student Services and Evaluation
Hall, Marlene J.
5116H 252CCollegiate Dir. of Communication and Recruitment
Mueller, Ralph O.
4648H 252Dean, College of ENHP
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Smith, Lina
5590H 252Assistant to the Dean

Dean's Office (Hartt)

Dean's Office
4468F 203
FAX Hartt Dean's Office
4410F 203
Flagg, Aaron A.
5236F 203Dean, Hartt
Grover, Philip
4468F 203Executive Assistant to the Dean

Department of Education (ENHP)

*Main Number (Dept. Education)
4520
Abodeeb-Gentile, Theresa
5534H 212Program Coordinator - Elementary Education
Bray, Paige
4553H 232Program Coordinator - Early Childhood Education
Carlson, Lisa
4252H 206Office Coordinator - Education
Case, Karen
4369A 223CProgram Director - Educational Leadership
Christensen, Mary
5215GSU 207Program Coordinator - Secondary Education
Ciraldo, Brandy
5734H 206Assistant to the Coordinator of Field Placement & Student Teaching
Cohen, Suzanne
5263A 223AOffice Coordinator - Educational Leadership
Cromwell, Lynn
4290A 228GVisiting Professor
D'Annolfo, Suzanne
5356H 230Coordinator of School Partnerships
Greenfield, Renee
5786H 210Assistant Professor of Special Education
LaRocco, Diana
5807A 223DAssistant Professor - Educational Leadership
Lazaroff, Edward
4773H 241Coordinator - Student Teaching
Mackey, Megan
5570H 214Assistant Professor of Special Education
Main Number (Educational Leadership)
5263
Nienhusser, Kenny
4411A 223EAssistant Professor - Educational Leadership
Oliver, Peter
5005H 424Associate Professor of Education Psychology and Human Development
Oshio, Toko
5576H 226Program Coordinator - Undergraduate Early Childhood Education
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Associate Professor of Education
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Interim Department Chair
Rau, Deborah
4520H 206Office Coordinator - Education
Sood, Sheetal
4357H 222Program Coordinator - Special Education
Tapper, John
4216H 224Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
Weinholtz, Donn
4186A 223GProfessor - Educational Leadership
Zawilinski, Lisa
5718H 228Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

Department of Health Sciences and Nursing (ENHP)

*Nursing Main Number
4213A228Nursing Main Number
Asher, Barbara
5207D 429BUltrasound Coordinator
Breda, Karen Lucas
4477A 228AProgram Director - BSN
Buffo, Gerard
5207D 429BAssistant Professor of Health Science
Ciarcia, Peggy
4753D 443Program Director - Clinical Lab Science
Clarke, Donna
860.768.4377D429Office Coordinator-Health Sciences
DeMaio, Daniel
5752D 433Program Director - RAD/MRI
Dix, Douglas
4261D 441Professor of Biology & Medical Technology
Eichar, Susan
4214A 228DProgram Director - MSN
FAX ENHP Health Science
5706D 429
FAX ENHP Nursing
5346A 228
Fuller, Carla J.
4213A 228Office Coordinator - Nursing
Griffiths, Karen
5944D 429APart-time Faculty
Groot, Kim
5408A 228BAssistant Professor of Nursing
Heroux, Len
5499D 331Director of Clinical Education for Respiratory Care
Kennedy, Peter
4823D 435Department Chair; Program Director - Respiratory Care
Ladhani, Zahra
4782A 228EAssistant Professor of Nursing
Main Number (Health Sciences)
4377
Oakes, Claudia
5746D 429EAssistant Professor of Health Science
Richard, Lucy
5374D 429DDirector of Clinical Education and Instructor of Radiology
Taylor, Beth
4831D 437Assistant Professor of Health Science
Twomey, Teresa
5465A 228IVisiting Assistant Professor of Nursing

Department of Rehabilitation Sciences (ENHP)

*Main Number (Physical Therapy)
5419
Armstrong, Paul D.
860-871-0905Adjunct Faculty, Prosthetics & Orthotics
Ball, Kevin A.
5806D 410FAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Cameron, Bonnie L.
5551D 401DClinical Education Administrator - Physical Therapy
Certo, Catherine
5367D 410EDepartment Chair
Crane, Barbara
5371D 410CAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Favolise, Michele
5243D 410HPart-time Faculty
FAX ENHP Physical Therapy
4558D 410
Gangaway, Janet
5266D 401CCoordinator of Clinical Education and Clinical Placement
Gannotti, Mary
5373D 401FAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Goodworth, Adam
5571D 408AAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Higgins, Paul
4851D 410BAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Knapp, David
860.768.5190D 312CCo-Director - Prosthetics & Orthotics Program
Kunsman, Michelle
4416D 312BVisiting Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Leard, John
5115D 410DAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Lodovico-Gorack, Jennifer
4599D 312Program Specialist - Prosthetics & Orthotics
Mathews, Margie
5304D 401AProgram Specialist - Physical Therapy
Parente, Matthew
5406D 312ACo-Director - Prosthetics & Orthotics Program
Prokop, Tricia
5314D 401GPart-time Faculty
Pyzik, Pete
4987D 413Education Production Manager
Roller, Dawn
5181D 401ECoordinator of Clinical Education and Clinical Placement
Saavedra, Sandra
5567D410JAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Snowdon, Donna
4556D 401GPart-time Faculty
Stevenson, Holly
5419D 410AOffice Coordinator
Streb, Kate
5954Dana 411HPart-Time Faculty
University Physical Therapy
5335SC
Veneri, Diana
4542D 401AAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Wininger, Michael
5787D 312BAssistant Professor - Prosthetics & Orthotics

Drama (A&S)

Drama
4939A 204D
Striff, Erin
4939A 204DDirector, Drama Minor

Drawing (Art)

Milici, Rey
5506VAdjunct Faculty/Drawing

Economics (A&S)

Horvath, Jane
4905H 106Assoc. Prof. of Economics, A&S and Hillyer

Economics (Barney)

Goroshko, Kenneth
860.212.4905Adjunct

Economics/Finance/Insurance (Barney)

*Main Number
4581
Cohen, Jeffrey P.
4834A 412CAssociate Professor
Coleman, Susan
4690A 412BProfessor
Costello, Ann
4503A 414Associate Professor
Cotei, Carmen
5744A 410Assistant Professor of Finance
Econ./Fin./Ins./Act.
4581A 412
FAX Barney Insurance Dept.
4911A 224
Jemison, Selette
860-768-4581A 408Adjunct Professor
Kamal, Lillian
5592A 412EAssistant Professor
Kolluri, Bharat
4409A 412AProfessor
Lashgari, Malek
4655A 412EProfessor/Chair
Lei, Yu
4682A 418Assistant Professor of Insurance
Peta, James
4799A 412CPart Time Faculty
Rao, Surekha B.
4581A 412Adjunct Faculty
Rassekh, Farhad
5007A 412FProfessor of Economics
Singamsetti, Rao
4779A 412JAssociate Professor
Wahab, Mahmoud
5119A 412DProfessor of Finance
Yang, Ke
5078A 416Assistant Professor

Educational Main St. (ENHP)

Educational Main Street
5216GSU 207
FAX Educational Main St.
5025GSU 207

Educational Main Street (ENHP)

Christensen, Mary
5215GSU 207Director

Electrical and Computer Engineering (CETA)

Abu-aisheh, Dr. Akram
5479UT 224Associate Professor
Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Professor & Associate Dean
Banzhaf, Walter
4112UT 205Professor Emeritus
Britt, Timothy
4747UT 223Assistant Professor
Computer Engineering
4846UT 233
EE shop
4527D 117
Eppes, Tom
5808UT 238Professor
Godbout, Louis
4857UT 225Professor Emeritus
Hasselmark, Earl
4756D 117Adjunct Faculty
Hill, Krista M.
5086UT 239Associate Professor
Ilumoka-Nwabuzor, Abby
5231UT 226Professor
Kirschner, Wallace
5114D 117EET-CET Program Director
Lauria, Dominick
860-810-0051D 327Adjunct Faculty
Lyman, George
4844UT 203Instructor
Mellodge, Patricia
5334UT 243Associate Professor
Moslehpour, Saeid
4211UT 221Professor and Chair
Nagurney, Ladimer
4866UT 228 Professor & Eng. Program Director
Shertukde, Hemchandra
4847UT 230Professor
Shuman, David
5483D 113Instructor
Tomas Gendrachi
4846Professor Emeritus
Yu, Ying
4752UT 302JAssistant Professor

Engineering Applications Center (CETA)

Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Co-Director
Manzione, Louis
5015UT 205Co-Director

English (A&S)

*Main Number
4315
Barstow, Jane
4380A 204EProfessor
Barstow, Jane
5649AAC BTWProfessor
Blackwell, Mark
4941A 212HProfessor
Galin, Donna
4315A 204FOffice Coordinator
Grant, Thomas
4315Emeritus
Grossberg, Benjamin S.
4944A 212AAssistant Professor
Hale, Virginia
4315A 212Professor
Highberg, Nels P.
4136A 212BAssociate Professor
Jones, Donald
4751A 212IAssociate Professor, Director of Honors Program
Logan, Robert A
4137A 212EProfessor and Chair
Ross, Charles
4259A 204JProfessor
Schweitzer, Burton
4315A 204Adjunct Faculty
Senk, Sarah
5239A 212GAssistant Professor of English
Sinche, Bryan
4415A 204EAssociate Professor
Stores, Teresa
4938A 212CAssociate Professor
Striff, Erin
4939A 204DAssociate Professor
Stull, William
4138A 212FProfessor
Walling, Amanda
4380A 204HAssistant Professor of English

English (Hillyer)

Ashuntantang, Joyce
5444H 265Associate Professor of English
Bruce, Duane
4708H 137 CAdjunct Faculty
Daigle, Jonathan
4838H 269Assistant Professor
Dryden, Robert
4902H 262Professor
Eggers, Will
4679H 137EAdjunct Faculty
Fister, Mary
5012H 264Associate Professor
Johnson, Leslie
5473H 271Instructor of English
Johnson, Maria
5473H 271Instructor of English
Katz, Sandra
4679H 137EProfessor of English, Emerita
Major, William
4935H 268Associate Professor
Mayer, Howard
4933H 267Associate Professor
Miller, Bobbi
4708H 137 CAdjunct Faculty
Schweitzer, Burt
4679H 137EAdjunct Faculty
Seabury, Marcia
4837H 272Chair, Professor
Troy, Michele
4734H 270Associate Professor
Wentland, Meghan
4679Adjunct Faculty

English Language Institute

*Main Number
4399A 216
FAX English Language Institute
5258A 220
Schrader, Kimberly
4919A 220Assistant Director

ENHP Dean's Office

*Main Number (ENHP Dean's Office)
4648H 252ENHP Dean's Office
Auciello, James
5038H 220Collegiate Dir. of Assessment and Student Records
Ball, Kevin A.
5806D 410FAssociate Dean for Research and Community
FAX ENHP Dean's Office
5043H 252
Gilleran, Valerie
5378H 252DCollegiate Director of Budget and Admin.
Goemans, Michael
4598H 218Manager of Student Services and Evaluation
Hall, Marlene J.
5116H 252CCollegiate Dir. of Communication and Recruitment
Mueller, Ralph O.
4648H 252Dean, College of ENHP
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Smith, Lina
5590H 252Assistant to the Dean

ENHP Department of Education

*Main Number (Dept. Education)
4520
Abodeeb-Gentile, Theresa
5534H 212Program Coordinator - Elementary Education
Bray, Paige
4553H 232Program Coordinator - Early Childhood Education
Carlson, Lisa
4252H 206Office Coordinator - Education
Case, Karen
4369A 223CProgram Director - Educational Leadership
Christensen, Mary
5215GSU 207Program Coordinator - Secondary Education
Ciraldo, Brandy
5734H 206Assistant to the Coordinator of Field Placement & Student Teaching
Cohen, Suzanne
5263A 223AOffice Coordinator - Educational Leadership
Cromwell, Lynn
4290A 228GVisiting Professor
D'Annolfo, Suzanne
5356H 230Coordinator of School Partnerships
Greenfield, Renee
5786H 210Assistant Professor of Special Education
LaRocco, Diana
5807A 223DAssistant Professor - Educational Leadership
Lazaroff, Edward
4773H 241Coordinator - Student Teaching
Mackey, Megan
5570H 214Assistant Professor of Special Education
Main Number (Educational Leadership)
5263
Nienhusser, Kenny
4411A 223EAssistant Professor - Educational Leadership
Oliver, Peter
5005H 424Associate Professor of Education Psychology and Human Development
Oshio, Toko
5576H 226Program Coordinator - Undergraduate Early Childhood Education
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Associate Professor of Education
Pedro, Joan
4695H 216Interim Department Chair
Rau, Deborah
4520H 206Office Coordinator - Education
Sood, Sheetal
4357H 222Program Coordinator - Special Education
Tapper, John
4216H 224Assistant Professor of Elementary Education
Weinholtz, Donn
4186A 223GProfessor - Educational Leadership
Zawilinski, Lisa
5718H 228Assistant Professor of Elementary Education

ENHP Department of Health Sciences and Nursing

*Nursing Main Number
4213A228Nursing Main Number
Asher, Barbara
5207D 429BUltrasound Coordinator
Breda, Karen Lucas
4477A 228AProgram Director - BSN
Buffo, Gerard
5207D 429BAssistant Professor of Health Science
Ciarcia, Peggy
4753D 443Program Director - Clinical Lab Science
Clarke, Donna
860.768.4377D429Office Coordinator-Health Sciences
DeMaio, Daniel
5752D 433Program Director - RAD/MRI
Dix, Douglas
4261D 441Professor of Biology & Medical Technology
Eichar, Susan
4214A 228DProgram Director - MSN
FAX ENHP Health Science
5706D 429
FAX ENHP Nursing
5346A 228
Fuller, Carla J.
4213A 228Office Coordinator - Nursing
Griffiths, Karen
5944D 429APart-time Faculty
Groot, Kim
5408A 228BAssistant Professor of Nursing
Heroux, Len
5499D 331Director of Clinical Education for Respiratory Care
Kennedy, Peter
4823D 435Department Chair; Program Director - Respiratory Care
Ladhani, Zahra
4782A 228EAssistant Professor of Nursing
Main Number (Health Sciences)
4377
Oakes, Claudia
5746D 429EAssistant Professor of Health Science
Richard, Lucy
5374D 429DDirector of Clinical Education and Instructor of Radiology
Taylor, Beth
4831D 437Assistant Professor of Health Science
Twomey, Teresa
5465A 228IVisiting Assistant Professor of Nursing

ENHP Department of Rehabilitation Sciences

*Main Number (Physical Therapy)
5419
Armstrong, Paul D.
860-871-0905Adjunct Faculty, Prosthetics & Orthotics
Ball, Kevin A.
5806D 410FAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Cameron, Bonnie L.
5551D 401DClinical Education Administrator - Physical Therapy
Certo, Catherine
5367D 410EDepartment Chair
Crane, Barbara
5371D 410CAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Favolise, Michele
5243D 410HPart-time Faculty
FAX ENHP Physical Therapy
4558D 410
Gangaway, Janet
5266D 401CCoordinator of Clinical Education and Clinical Placement
Gannotti, Mary
5373D 401FAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Goodworth, Adam
5571D 408AAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Higgins, Paul
4851D 410BAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Knapp, David
860.768.5190D 312CCo-Director - Prosthetics & Orthotics Program
Kunsman, Michelle
4416D 312BVisiting Assistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Leard, John
5115D 410DAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Lodovico-Gorack, Jennifer
4599D 312Program Specialist - Prosthetics & Orthotics
Mathews, Margie
5304D 401AProgram Specialist - Physical Therapy
Parente, Matthew
5406D 312ACo-Director - Prosthetics & Orthotics Program
Prokop, Tricia
5314D 401GPart-time Faculty
Pyzik, Pete
4987D 413Education Production Manager
Roller, Dawn
5181D 401ECoordinator of Clinical Education and Clinical Placement
Saavedra, Sandra
5567D410JAssistant Professor of Physical Therapy
Snowdon, Donna
4556D 401GPart-time Faculty
Stevenson, Holly
5419D 410AOffice Coordinator
Streb, Kate
5954Dana 411HPart-Time Faculty
University Physical Therapy
5335SC
Veneri, Diana
4542D 401AAssociate Professor of Physical Therapy
Wininger, Michael
5787D 312BAssistant Professor - Prosthetics & Orthotics

ENHP Educational Main St.

Educational Main Street
5216GSU 207
FAX Educational Main St.
5025GSU 207

ENHP Educational Main Street

Christensen, Mary
5215GSU 207Director

ENHP Information Technology Services

Weber, Matthew
5052H 275Computer Support Engineer

ENHP Institute for Translational Research

*Main Number (ITR)
5590Institute for Translational Research
LaRocco, Diana
5807A 223DCenter Director - Public Health & Education Policy
Nienhusser, Kenny
4411A 223ECenter Director - Learning & Professional Education
Taylor, Beth
4831D 437Center Director - Health, Care, and Well-being

ENHP Project Horizon

Breda, Karen Lucas
4477A 228Director
Project Horizon
4213A 228

ENHP Student Teaching Office

Ciraldo, Brandy
5734H 206Assistant to the Coordinator of Field Placement & Student Teaching
Lazaroff, Edward
4773H 241Coordinator - Student Teaching

Entrepreneurial Center

Banks McGill, Lacey
5667AAC CCBusiness Advisor
Cahill, Sandra
5663AAC BTWDirector
Entrepreneurial Center
5681AAC BTW
FAX Entrepreneurial Center
5622AAC BTW
Gerrett, Robert
56811265 Asylum AvenueClient Services Administrator
Kellom, Pamela
56811265 Asylum AvenueOffice and Client Services Administrator
McMillen, Shelli
5653Marketing and CDBG Program Administrator
SBA Women's Business Center
5663AAC BTW

Facilities

*Main Number
7925
Abbott, Jessica
8468RPManager of Service Delivery
Alatrista, Jorge
7925O 110Custodian
Anderson, Trevor
7802O 110Lead Painter
Arter, Khambrel
7921O 110Custodian
Asylum Avenue Campus Garage/Security
5603AAC BTW
Ayala, Gerardo
7855O 110Custodian
Baisden, Brett
7921O 110Custodian
Barcena West, Armida
7874O 110Business and Adminstrative Services Specialist
Barron, Bradley
4013ABHHVAC Technician
Barry, Timothy
7810O 110Plumber
Beaumont, Ackley
7816O 106ADirector of Facilities
Berry, Joy
7855O 110Custodian
Blackwood, Dennis
7914O 110Custodian
Braithwaite, Edward
7914O 110Custodian
Brown, Steve
7925Carpenter
Burke, Icilma
7921O 110Custodian
Camerato, Patrick
7925O 110Carpenter
Campbell, Leon
7855O 110Custodial Operator
Capalbo, David
7809Groundskeeper
Carter, Dorrell
7856O 110Custodian
Castillo, Juan
7809O 110Groundskeeper
Chambers, Ralva
7914O 110Custodian
Clarke, Vineta
7921O 110Custodian
Clifton, Kyle
7914O 110Custodian
Coble, Tim
7914O 110Custodian
Colon, Moises
7809O 110Groundskeeper
Denny, Judy
7926O 102Manager of Facilities Service Operations
Deschenes, Robert
7809O 110Groundskeeper Lead Person
Dupuis, Christopher
7866O 105Director of Capital Construction
Euribe, Rosa
7914Custodian
Facilities - Garage
7813O 110
Facilities - Paint Shop
7802O 110
Facilities Service Response Center
7925
Falcon, Norma
7914O 110Custodian
Farrell, Jason
8470O 108Director of Facilities
Farrell, Orville
7914O 110Custodian
FAX Facilities
7896O 109
FAX Facilities Administration
7801
Fernandez, Keith
7875O 109Assistant Director, Custodial Services
Foote, David
7809Groundskeeper Lead Person
Forbes, Carolyn
7925O 110Custodian
Foster, Rhona
7914Custodian
Fox, Kevin
7809O 110Groundskeeper
Fronczek, Robert
7886O 110Ground Foreperson
Fuller, Leroy
7855O 110Custodian
Furgerson, Michael
7929O 110Groundskeeper
Gomez, Edison
7924Custodian
Green, Henry
7925O 110Custodian
Green, Larry
7809O 110Groundskeeper
Henriques, Hermin
7921O 110Custodian
Henry, Audie
7914E 02F1st shift Supervisor
Hinds, Hanif
7925O 110Custodian
Husenita, Robert
7929O&MGroundskeeper
Ingleton, Louise
7914Custodian
Jack, Gileon
7914O 110Custodian
James, Michael
7921O 110Custodian
John McCann
7887O 110Service Response Assistant
Johnson, Garet
7921Custodian
Komp, Don
7929O 110Grounds Supervisor
Lam, Van A.
7921O 110Custodian
LeDoux, John
7821O 110Electrician
Leon, Ann
7921Custodian
Leon, Karen
7914O 110Custodian
Lewis, David
7925O 110Custodian
Lindsey, Stanley
7806Custodian
Linton, Christina
7914O 110Custodian
Locario, Evadney
7921O 110Custodian
Locksmith Department
7917O 130Locksmith
Lopez, Fermain
7802O 110Painter
Mack, Lisa
7855O 110Custodian
Marks, Steven
4013ABHSupervisor-HVAC
Martinez, Carlos
7913Custodian
Mera, Edmundo
7914O 110Custodian
Michalewicz, John
8476O 104Senior Director of Facilities
Michaud, William
4210O 110Mail Distribution Person
Miller, Garfield
7809O 110Groundskeeper
Miller, Gifford
7855O 110Custodial Supervisor
Murillo, Justino
7914O 110Custodian
Murillo, Norma
8474O 110Custodian
Murillo, Rosa
8474O 110Custodian
Murray, Robert
7828O 110Lead Carpenter
Nichols, Isolyn
7921O 110Custodian
Nicotera, Christopher
7929O 110Groundskeeper
Nowell, David
7921E 02A3rd shift supervisor
Ohlhof, Bruce
7810O & MLead, Plumbing Shop
Ormsby, Melva
7914Custodian
Ormsby, Paul
7921O 110Custodian
Otero, Edward
7855O 110Custodian
Pitterson, Duron
7914O 110Custodian
Potocny, Stephen
7821O 110Electrician
Quow-Jack Odette
8474O 110Facilities
Rainford, Fitz
7914O 100Custodian
Ramirez, Fig
7917O 110Locksmith
Reyes, Fidel
7855O 110Chief Custodian
Reyes, Maria
7914O 110Custodian
Reyes, Mario
7914O 110Custodian
Reynolds, Carelton
7856Custodian
Rodenbush, Amy
7924O 110Office Coordinator
Rose, Catherine
7887O 110Service Response Coordinator
Roy, Scott
4013O 110HVAC Technician
Sealy, Marilyn
7924O 110Custodial Operator
Seelig, Curtis
4013ABHHVAC Technician
Shaw-King, Beverly
7914O 110Custodian
Sheppard, Robert
7813O 136Lead Mechanic Transportation
Sifuentes, Urbano
7921O 110Custodian
Socha, Mark
7925Carpenter
Stewart, Trevor
7832O 110Lead Electrician
Storrs, Richard
7914 O 110Custodial
Sycz, Jack
7821O 110Electrician
Talbot, Roger
7828O 110Carpenter
Tardif, Donald
7809O 110Groundskeeper Lead Person
Tatum, Calvin
7914O 110Shift Supervisor
Taylor, Robert
7813O 136Staff Transportation
Tedeschi, Steven
4013ABHHVAC Technician
Thomas, Angela
7921O 110Custodian
Thomas, Georgene
7921O 110Custodian
Thompson, Cordeena
7914O 110Custodian
Tomlinson, Ina
7921Custodian
Vail, Chris
7813Mechanic Transportation/Equip
Vann, Roger
7925Maintenance Specialist
Vega, Kerry
8598O 110Custodial Supervisor
Wade, Lebert
7855O 110Custodian
Wallace, Princess
7914Custodian
Williams, Christopher
7855O 110Custodian
Williard, Marta J.
7861O 107Manager Business & Administrative Services
Wizzard, Errol
7914O 110Custodian
Wright, Trisicia
7914O 110Custodian
Young, Norman
7819O 110Associate Vice Pres, Facilities Planning & Mgmt

Faculty Center for Learning Dev.

*Main Number
4661HJG L203
Blackboard Support
4661HJG L
Tassinari, Lisa
4661HJG L203AEducational Technologist
Wilson, Lorelle
4253HJG L203ADirector

Faculty Senate

Breda, Karen
4477A 228ASecretary
Fuller, James
4475CC 314Chair
Kidder, Deb
4475CC 314Vice Chair
Marques, Maria
4789CC 314Administrative Assistant
Patterson, Jeremiah
4475CC 314Secretary

Finance & Administration

*Main Number
5307
Jayawickrema, Arosha
4276CC 328Vice President of Finance and Administration
Katomski, Jennifer
5307CC 329Administrative Assistant
Seekins, Cathy
4209CC 327Internal Auditor

Finance and Administration

Brophy, George
4608CC 125Special Assistant to the VP Finance & Administration

Financial Accounting

*Main Number
4651
Daly, Elaine
4652FASBAssistant Director
FAX Financial Accounting
4067FASB
Gasque, Carol
4632Accounts Payable Manager
Ichihara, Kiku
4664FASBGrants and Restricted Funds Accountant
Little, Gail
4897FASBAccounts Payable Specialist
Mahoney, Louise
4152FASBSenior Financial Accountant
Molyneaux, Taylor
5480FASBAccounting Administrator
Pepper, Bonnie
5107FASBSenior Accounts Payable Specialist

Financial Affairs

Coppolo, Tricia
4200CC 326Financial Affairs Associate
Holden, Lori
4345CCFinancial Analyst
Kennison, Kimberly
5516CC 324Assistant VP for Finance and Controller
McCaw, Melissa
4153CC 323Budget Director
Patel, Rohan
5573CC 3rd FLBudget Analyst
Perra, Thomas
4200CC 326AAssociate Vice President & Treasurer
Silva, Prashanie
5587CC 3rd FloorBudget Analyst

Foundation (Art)

Patterson, Jeremiah
4783VAssociate Professor of Foundations

Gender Studies (A&S)

Micelli, Melinda
4132H 107BDirector

Graduate Admission

Graduate Nursing
860.768.4214A 228D
Murphy, Renee'
5102CC 231Associate Director, Graduate Admission
Prosthetics and Orthotics Graduate Admission
860.768.4599D 312
PsyD Graduate Admission
860.768.4025E 117K
Zeltser, Ilana
5528CC 231Graduate Coordinator

Graduate and Adult Academic Services

Fax, Graduate Admissions
860.768.5160CC231
Main Number
4371CC231Graduate Admissions

Greek Life

Panhellenic Council
4163GSU 120G

Hartt Academic Studies

*Main Number
4895
Braus, Ira
4124F 330AAssociate Professor
Carl, Robert
4122F 331Professor, Composition & Music Theory
Casey, Christopher
4820F 327Artist Teacher in Jazz
Conley, Irene H.
4957F 330BAssociate Professor & Chair, Music and Performing Arts Management
Davis, Steve
5720F 330Associate Professor of Music-Jazz
Goldstein, Richard
4820F 327Adjunct Faculty
Goodell, Mark
4498F 347Associate in Music Production and Technology
Gryc, Stephen
4443F 330CProfessor of Music Composition & Theory
Laverne, Andy
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Macbride, David
4121F 329Professor of Composition & Theory
McLean, Rene
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
McPherson, Eric
4820F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Menhart, Donna
4120F 333Faculty
Miller, Patrick
4120F 333Associate Professor/Chair, Music Theory
Monteiro, Shawnn
5720F 327Senior Artist Teacher in Jazz
Mori, Akane
4123F 328Assistant Professor, Music Theory
Nott, Kenneth
4895F 332A Professor & Chair, Music History
Rauch, Benjamin
4469F 415Adjunct Faculty
Reeves, Nat
5812F 330 Assistant Professor, Jazz Double Bass
Rozie, Edward
4820F 327Artist Teacher in Jazz
Rozie, Edward Jr.
4820F 332Associate Professor
Schiano, Michael Jude
4443F 330CAssociate Professor Music Theory
Schuttenhelm, Thomas
4447F 330Associate in Music History
Smith, Brian
4957F 330BAssociate in Music Management
Smith, Larry Alan
4977F 329Professor, Composition
Steen, Ken
5955F 331Associate Professor, Theory & Composition
Viragh, Gabor
5154F 332Associate Professor, Music Theory
Viragh, Katalin
5154F 332Associate in Music Theory
Wing, Natalie
4447F 330Coordinator of Academic & Contemporary Studies
Woodard, Peter
4820F 327Associate in Music-Jazz

Hartt Administration

Bell, David C.
4073F 210-4Associate Dean
Bretton, Leonard
4584F 209Hartt Facilities Manager
Concert Hotline
5566
Ellis, Lief
5501F 210-5Performing Arts Technology Specialist
FAX Hartt Faculty & Staff
4441F 204
Gibson, Walter
4464F 342EHartt Instr. & Performance Library
Gould, Rebecca
5721F 210Assistant to the Associate Dean
Lawhorn, Kenneth
4888F 112Piano Technician
Saunders, T. Clark
5245F 210-3Associate Dean & Director of Graduate Studies
Smith, Houston (Dale)
5533F 23Operations Manager
Veronneau, Patrick D.
5977F 210-1Academic Advisor
Wronker, Lynn
4458F 204Hartt Academic Advisor, Evaluator
Ziccardi, Sheri
4466F 210-6Public Relations Manager, The Hartt School

Hartt Admissions

*Main Number
4465
Humphreys, Neal
4148F 204Assistant Director, Hartt School Admissions
Norton, Brandon
4465F 204Hartt Admissions Office Administrator
Rust, Jan
4299F 210Hartt Admissions Assistant
Tackach, Susan
4465F 204Hartt Admissions Office Administrator

Hartt Admissions (Hartt)

Abernathy, Megan
4115F 210-9Director of Admissions, The Hartt School

Hartt Classical Instrument Department

Arms, Janet
4680F 405Professor of Flute

Hartt Classical Voice

Bolkovac, Edward
4433F 411Primrose Fuller Professor of Choral Music

Hartt Community Division

*Main Number
4451
*Main Number (Dance Dept.)
6000HPAC
Alexandra Hadden
4451Suzuki Dept. Administrative Assistant
Andersen, Nancy
8614F 20Chair, Voice Dept.
Anne, Kan
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Antipa, Dorian
4451F 19Faculty
Babal, Greg
4958F 19Faculty
Barone, Francesco
4451F 19Faculty
Berkowitz, Adam
4451F 19Faculty
Blauers, Robin
4451F 19Faculty
Blocker-Glynn, Noah
5546F 19/20Operations & Budget Manager, Choral Liaison
Bonner, Katherine
4451F 19Faculty
Bradley, Jane
8617F 19Suzuki Piano
Brown, Marshall
8659F 19Faculty
Brown, Nancy
8541F 19Faculty
Brown, Sheri
4451F 19/20Placement Coordinator
Calo, Catriona
4451Administrative Secretary
Champagne, Amy
4451F 19Faculty
Chasse, Melissa
2424Dance Production Manager
Chay, II-soo
4451F 19Faculty
Chen, Zhong
4451F 19Faculty
Cheng, Susan
4451F 19Faculty
Collins-Ryder, Deborah
6000HPACFaculty
D'Addio, Dan
8631F 19Faculty/CYS
Daetsch, Melinda
4451F 19Faculty
Dahlin, Eric
7971F 19Faculty
Docal Pizzuto, Rosi
6000HPACFaculty
Drake, Emmett
5553F 19/20Large Ensemble Coordinator
Ducharme, Jullian
6000HPACFaculty
Eberly, David
6000HPACAccompanist, Dance
Einfeldt, Teri
4015F 138Chair, Suzuki Department
Ertan, Sener
4451F 19Faculty-Percussion
Fauteux, Louise
4451F 19Faculty
FAX Dance Department
2496HPAC
FAX Hartt School Community Division
4777F 24
Fay, Liz
8578F 19/20Suzuki Violin Instructor
Feierabend, Lillie
4451F 19Ensemble Director
Flannery, Rebecca
4451F 19Faculty
Francis, Alan
4451F 19Faculty
Francis, Maggie
4451F 19Faculty
Frye, Leslie
6000HPACFaculty
Garcia, Yovianna
4451F 19Faculty
Gareau, Larry
4451F 19Faculty
Greenwood, Connie
4451F 19Faculty
Hankey, Stephen
6000HPACDance Faculty
Hartington, Daniel
4451F 19Faculty
Henderson, Jill
6000HPACDance Faculty
Hill, Scott
4451F 19Faculty
Humphreys, Tamila
4451F 19Faculty
Irons, Carmen
4451F 19Faculty
Jacobson, Jordan
4451F 019Trombone Faculty
Johnson, Barbara
7984F 20Faculty
Johnson, Windsor
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kane, Laura
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Kang, Jung-Mi (Mia)
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kaschenevsky, Raisa
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Katalin, Viszmeg
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Kennedy, Matthew
(765) 635-9653Community Division Composer-in-Residence
Keyzner, Bella
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Kilpatrick, Amanda
2495HPACDance Administrator
King, Andrew
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Krentzman, Marilyn
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Krentzman, Ronald
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Lis, Dan
4140Administrative Secretary
Lis, Dan
4140F 19/20Schedule Coordinator and Administrative Secretary
Lis, Jarek
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Lis, Malgosia (Malgorzata)
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Madsen, David
8660F 20Chair, Guitar Department
Mammedova, Kamilla
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Mardinly, Susan
4451F 19Faculty-Voice
Mast, Murray
4451F 19Faculty-Percussion
Matt Morris
4589F 19/20Faculty
Meyer, Jessica
8577F 19/20Suzuki Dept. Assistant
Morrison, Watson
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Ngai, Donna
8665F 20Faculty
Ngai, Emlyn
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Pavesic, Erik
4334F 003Registrar, Enrollment Services Manager
Pott, Jack
4451F 19Vocal Faculty
Powell, Susan
4451F 19Strings Faculty
Ranniello, Salvatore
8671F 20Faculty
Reeves, Nat
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Reisman, Leana
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Reisman, Mickey
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Rescsanski, Britt
6000HPACAdjunct Faculty
Respass, Hilary
4117Director
Reynolds, Myrna
4451F 19Vocal Faculty
Rickevicius, Jim
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Robison, Susan
4451F 19Strings Faculty
Roe, Peter
4451F 19Faculty-Brass
Rutman, Paul
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Shearer, Greig
4126F 20Chair, Winds/Brass
Shih, Pi-Hsun
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Simanovich, Dina
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Simsmore Square
860.651.3570
Slone, Diane
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Sondato, Celesit
4451F19-20Director, Adult Chamber Choir
Spaulding, Susan
7768 F 19Faculty-Brass
Steiner, Harmon
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Viola, Frank
4451F 19Faculty-Suzuki
Washburn, Sarah
4451F 19Faculty-Woodwinds
Westfall, David
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Wheeler, Michael
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Wheeler, Ruriko
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Wolfram, Emily
5730F 19/20Marketing & Communications Administrator
Woodard, Carolyn
4451F 19Faculty-Piano
Woodard, Lisa
4451F 19Faculty-Strings
Wyporek, Maggie
4718F 19/20Program Manager
Younse, Stuart
4451F 19Faculty
Zoller, Darlene
6000HPACDance Faculty

Hartt Composition

Diemente, Edward
860-953-1110FProfessor Emeritus

Hartt Dance

Dunster, Samantha
2489HPAC S110Dance Department Chair
FAX Hartt Dance
2485
Lesko, Amy
2478HPACCoordinator
Morales, Hilda
860.768.2479HPACAssistant Professor
Pier, Stephen
2477HPACDivision Director, Dance
Stevinson-Nollet, Katie
2482HPACAssistant Professor
Watt, Nina
2481HPAC S146Assistant Professor

Hartt Dean's Office

Dean's Office
4468F 203
FAX Hartt Dean's Office
4410F 203
Flagg, Aaron A.
5236F 203Dean, Hartt
Grover, Philip
4468F 203Executive Assistant to the Dean

Hartt Hartt Admissions

Abernathy, Megan
4115F 210-9Director of Admissions, The Hartt School

Hartt Instrumental Studies

*Main Number
4461
Black, Robert
4497F 161Associate Professor, Double Bass
Chun, Gay
7991F 204Staff Accompanist
Cumming, Edward
4462F 342CMary Primrose Fuller Chair of Orch. Conduct.
de Moura Castro, Luiz
4818F 115Professor, Piano
Fax Hartt Instrumental Studies
5477F 119A
Francis, Margreet
5341F 144Chair, Piano Department
Goldberg, Marc
7851F 209Adjunct Faculty
Koffman, Carrie
4461F 210Faculty
Lansdale, Katie
203-610-2527HarttProfessor, violin
Lansdale, Katie
5249F 142Adjunct Faculty
Larson, Steven
5719F 143Assistant Professor, Viola
Lucarelli, Humbert
5251F 335AProfessor, Oboe
Miller, Anton
5124F 142Assistant Professor, Violin
Murtha, Roger
4986F 148Professor, Trumpet
Partridge, Gary
4454F 210Director of Capitol Winds
Porfiris, Rita
4572F Assistant Professor, Viola
Provost, Richard
4800F 111Professor, Guitar
Reisman, Mickey
8672F 210Professor of Violin
Rutman, Paul
4471F 144Professor, Piano
Smith, Robert
4454F 209Adjunct Faculty
Strings
5719F 143
Tetel, Mihai
5524F 136Associate Professor, Cello
Toth, Benjamin
5253F 215Professor of Percussion, Chair of Comm Div Percuss

Hartt Lincoln Theater

Yacouby, Rachel
5792Lincoln TheaterAudience Services Manager

Hartt Music Education

Bond, Vanessa
860-768-4002F 148Assistant Professor, Music Education
Brodsky, Sima
8618F 19Faculty
Cicciarella, Sal
4454F 400Associate in Music Education
FAX Hartt Music Education Dept.
5177F 400
Feierabend, John
4075F 401Director
Hansen, Dee
4128F 400BAssoc. Professor, Chair Grad Music Education
Haston, Warren
5526F 342BAssistant Professor
Russell, Joshua A.
4127F 400AAssistant Professor, Music Education
Summerterm
4479F 400
Trebra, Paula
4479F 400BCoordinator, Music Education Division
Younse, Stuart
5755F 342B Assistant Professor

Hartt Music Performance Division

Adsit, Glen
5273F 119Director of Bands
Barefield, Robert
5240F 423Chair, Classical Voice Department
Peters, Karen
4461F 119ACoordinator, Music Performance Division
Porter, Barbara
4469F 204Coordinator, Music Performance Division
Westfall, David
4430F 18Chair, Classical Instrument Department

Hartt Music Perfornance Division

Jackson, Javon
5797F 427Chair, Jackie McLean Institute of Jazz
Metcalf, Steve P.
5470F 210Curator, Garmany Chamber Music Series

Hartt Music Production

Baltrucki, Matt
4125F 347Recording Studio Coordinator
Herman, Gabriel
5317F 345Assistant Director, Music Prod. and Tech.
Kurtz, Justin
4674F 351Chair, Music Production and Technology

Hartt Performance Services

Bernard, Michael D.
4624F 229Technical Director, Millard Auditorium
Bleck, Paula
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RoadScenic Painter
Ellenberger, Jennifer
4119F 172Costume Shop
Fax Hartt Costume Shop
5750F 172
Gara, CL (OX)
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdScene Shop Foreman
Holder, John
2475HPACTechnical Director, McCray Theater
Holland, Bob
860.726.1278522 Cottage GroveMaster Carpenter
Larson-Nelson, Chris
4119F 172Costume Shop Stitcher
McDonald, Meghan
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdProperties Master
Milligan, Timothy
2494N 155Costume Rental & Stock Coordinater
Riley, Jesse
2476HPAC N136Technical Director Roberts Theater
Roberts, Sonja
4119F 172 Assistant Costumer
Rowe, Larry
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdDirector, Technical Theater Services
Sheldon, Mary
4119F 172Cutter/Draper

Hartt Technical Theater Services

Allen, Jane K
4985F 164Resident Costume Designer, Crafts
Mertz, Ashley
4119F 172Stitcher
Perlstein, Marla
4436F 172Costume Shop Manager, Instructor

Hartt Theatre

*Main Number
2460HPAC
Box Office
4228LTBox Office Tickets
Davis, Annmarie
2472HPAC N132Adjunct Faculty
Davis, Robert H.
2470HPAC N130Professor
FAX Hartt School, Theatre Division
2483HPAC N126
Felstein, Robert
2460HPACVocal Coach
Feyer, Paul
2460HPACVocal Coach
Huebner, Elizabeth
2460HPACFaculty - Movement
Leetch-Moore, Denise
2460HPACFaculty - Dance
Malcolm, Ashley
2462HPAC N126Coordinator
Markowitz, Debbie
2463HPAC N128Production Stage Manager
Moller-Marino, Diana
2465HPAC N130Assistant Professor
Morris, Michael
2464HPAC N128Faculty
Morrison, Johanna
860 232 9808HPAC N132Adjunct Faculty
Paulus, Carolyn
2460HPACVoice (Singing)
Perkins, Ralph
2474HPAC N134Assistant Professor, Music Theatre
Planner, Mark
2460HPAC N120Voice (Singing)
Raiken, Larry
2460HPAC N118Voice (Singing)
Rittner, Phillip
2460HPACVocal Coach
Rust, Alan
2461HPAC N124Professor, Theatre; Division Director
Tedeschi, John
2460HPACVoice (Singing)
Watson, David
2473HPAC N134Associate Professor
Weisfeld, Joni
2460HPACFaculty - Movement
Wietszychowski, Stanley
2460HPACVocal Coach
Zimmerman, Stevie
2460HPACText Analysis

Hartt Vocal

*Main Number
4469
Caluda, Cherie
4428F 425Assistant Professor, Voice
Corbeil, Claude
4469Vocal Coach
Flores, Carolina
4469Choral Conductor
Kosloff, Doris
5918F 409Professor
Kutner, Michael
4469F 431Adjunct Faculty
Levy, Joanna
5247F 407Associate Professor
Melnick, Marjorie
4469F 429Adjunct Faculty
O'Flynn, Maureen
4469F 413Adjunct Faculty
Rivera, Wayne
4289F 415Adjunct Faculty, Chair, Opera Performance
Robbins, Barbara
4469Accompanist
Scarlato, Stephen
4469Accompanist
Swann, Kyle
4469F 431Vocal Coach
Trudel, Eric
4469Vocal Coach

Health Services

*Main Number
6601
Babigian, Deena
6601SCNurse Practitioner
Brady, Cheri
6601SCNurse Practitioner
Canas, Lisa
6601SCNurse Practitioner
Eleftheriou, Demetra
6601SCPhysician
FAX Health Services
5140SC
Magowan, Paolina
6601SCMedical Assistant
Norris, Mary
4716SCAdministrative Director
Perkins, Patty
6601SCOffice Supervisor

Hillel

Cohen, Melissa
7956Park River W06Graduate Assistant
Fax Hillel
7957

Hillel (A&S)

Tsikanovsky, Tanya
7956Park RiverDirector of Jewish Student Life

Hillyer Academic Strategies

Blett, George
5165H 151Assistant Professor
Corey, Laura
4079H 137 BAdjunct Faculty
Horwitz, Michael
5111H 147Assistant Professor
Marshall, Jaleesa
5473H 271Instructor
Moran, Linda
5113H 146Assistant Professor
Stone, Marie
4079H 137BAdjunct Faculty
Welsh, Jackie
4079H 137BAdjunct Faculty
Wolfe, Barbara D.
5011H 114Department Chair, Assistant Professor

Hillyer College Administration

*Main Number
4708
Arnold, Marjorie
4215H 259Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Dean's Office
4215H 259
Doane, Woody
4878H 113BAssociate Dean
Faculty Affairs
5196H 113A
Fasciano, Laurie
5013H 117College Evaluator
FAX Hillyer College
5085
Goldenberg, David H.
4055H 259ADean, Hillyer College
Marshall, Jaleesa
5473H 271Enrollment Coordinator
Roach, Sandra
4709H 116Administrative Secretary
Student Services
4709H 116
Taylor, Bonny
5196H 113AOffice Coordinator
Wolfe, Barbara D.
4697H 114Assistant Dean of Student Services

Hillyer English

Ashuntantang, Joyce
5444H 265Associate Professor of English
Bruce, Duane
4708H 137 CAdjunct Faculty
Daigle, Jonathan
4838H 269Assistant Professor
Dryden, Robert
4902H 262Professor
Eggers, Will
4679H 137EAdjunct Faculty
Fister, Mary
5012H 264Associate Professor
Johnson, Leslie
5473H 271Instructor of English
Johnson, Maria
5473H 271Instructor of English
Katz, Sandra
4679H 137EProfessor of English, Emerita
Major, William
4935H 268Associate Professor
Mayer, Howard
4933H 267Associate Professor
Miller, Bobbi
4708H 137 CAdjunct Faculty
Schweitzer, Burt
4679H 137EAdjunct Faculty
Seabury, Marcia
4837H 272Chair, Professor
Troy, Michele
4734H 270Associate Professor
Wentland, Meghan
4679Adjunct Faculty

Hillyer Honors Program

Troy, Michele
4734H 270Director of Hillyer Honors & Associate Professor

Hillyer Humanities

Altvater, Fran
5204H 108Assistant Professor of Art History
Andersen, Nancy
8614F 4Adjunct Instructor of Music
Anderson, Paula
4708H 137 AAdjunct Instructor of Art History
Churchill, Robert
5133H 320Associate Professor of History
Firkatian, Mari
4997H 322Professor of History
Koch, Richard
4202H 304Assistant Professor of History
Lord, Ruth
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History
McLaughlin, Robert
4234H 126Adjunct Instructor of History
Meinke, Ellen
4037H 107AAssistant Professor of Speech
Montgomery, Janet
4708H 137 AAdjunct Instructor of Speech
Morrissey, Derek
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History
O'Mara, Joan
4686H 304Associate Professor of Speech & Drama
Rascher, Stephen
4708H 304Adjunct Instructor of Drama
Rauche, Anthony T.
4240H 263Chair of Human. & Assoc. Prof. Ethnomusicology
Robinson, Michael
5951H 316Associate Professor of History
Sadlak, Antoni
4708H 304Adjunct Instructor of Drama
Scribner, F. Scott
4934H 156Associate Professor of Philosophy
Seddon, John
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of Philosophy
Williamson, Daniel
4106H 326Associate Professor of History
Wyllie, Cherra
4513H 157Associate Professor of Art History
Zackin, Lorie
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History

Hillyer Information Technology Services

Weber, Matthew
5052H 275Computer Support Engineer

Hillyer Mathematics & Science

Bullard, Stephan
4487H 152Associate Professor of Biology
Cheser, Elena
4170H 154Adjunct Instructor of Math
Cloutier, Marissa
4400H 158Instructor of Biology & Human Nutrition
D'Amore, James
4708H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Fitzgerald, Susan
4011CC 331Instructor of Accounting
Freeman, Edward
4708H 244Adjunct Instructor of Computer Science
Goldenberg, David H.
4055H 259 AProfessor of Business
Katz, William
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Magno, Carlo
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Moran, Kristi
5922H 150Assistant Professor of Math
Perreira, Peter
4708H 244Adjunct Instructor of Computer Science
Ritvo, Cynthia
4929H 153Dept. Chair & Professor of Mathematics
Rosen, Edward
4708H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Schreiber, Pinchas
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Wagar, Charles
5455H 148Instructor of Mathematics
Wasko, Dennis
4925H 155Assistant Professor of Biology

Hillyer Social Science

Alderette, Paula
4926H 107BAssistant Professor of Psychology
Doane, Woody
4878H 113BChair Social Science/Professor of Sociology
Goetz, Frank
4708H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Government
Griswold, Renwick
4081H 159Associate Professor of Sociology
Horvath, Jane
4905H 106Assoc. Prof. of Economics, A&S and Hillyer
Hughes, George
4815H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Economics
Knapp, Anne
4815H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Politics
Miceli, Melinda
4132H 273Associate Professor of Sociology
Misovich, Stephen
4721H 110Associate Professor of Psychology
Salerno, Daniel
4708H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Sociology
Sekou, Bilal
4231H 113CAssociate Professor of Political Science
Shepela, Sharon
4374H 107CProfessor of Psychology
Tejada, Karen
4713H 113DAssistant Professor of Sociology
Wallace, Adryan
4698H 149Instructor of Political Science

History

McLaughlin, Robert
4234H 126-ELecturer

History (A&S)

*Main Number
4234
Byczkiewicz, Romuald
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Esposito, Bruce
4236H 126BAssociate Professor
Goldstein, Warren
4630H 126DProfessor/Chair
Mueller, John
4313H 126BAdjunct Faculty
Richards, Holly
4234H 126Professor
Rosenthal, Steven
4645H 126CProfessor
Salzman-Fiske, Ellen
4234H 126Adjunct Faculty
Yoczik, Connie
4234H 126Office Coordinator

Honors Program (Hillyer)

Troy, Michele
4734H 270Director of Hillyer Honors & Associate Professor

Howie's Printery

*Main Number
4370
FAX Howie's Printery
5286H 135
Figat, Chris
5176H 135Print Services Representative
Jachym, Robert
5175H 135Print Coordinator
Maselli, Mario
860-768-4038H 135Print Services and Procurement Manager

Human Resources Development

*Main Number
4666
Ask HR! Information Requests
4666FASB
Belanger, Lisa
4156FASBExecutive Director, HRD
Berrien, Tina
4666FASBSenior HR Specialist
Conley, Jen
4665FASBHuman Resources Manager
EmPOWER Training Initiative
5785
FAX Human Resources Development
4732FASB
Harlow, Jamie
4155FASBAssistant Director
Human Resources Development
4666FASB
McKeegan, Lindsay
4667FASBHuman Resources Generalist and Wellness Advocate
Sterling, Venice
4668FASBHuman Resources Service Partner

Humanities (Hillyer)

Altvater, Fran
5204H 108Assistant Professor of Art History
Andersen, Nancy
8614F 4Adjunct Instructor of Music
Anderson, Paula
4708H 137 AAdjunct Instructor of Art History
Churchill, Robert
5133H 320Associate Professor of History
Firkatian, Mari
4997H 322Professor of History
Koch, Richard
4202H 304Assistant Professor of History
Lord, Ruth
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History
McLaughlin, Robert
4234H 126Adjunct Instructor of History
Meinke, Ellen
4037H 107AAssistant Professor of Speech
Montgomery, Janet
4708H 137 AAdjunct Instructor of Speech
Morrissey, Derek
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History
O'Mara, Joan
4686H 304Associate Professor of Speech & Drama
Rascher, Stephen
4708H 304Adjunct Instructor of Drama
Rauche, Anthony T.
4240H 263Chair of Human. & Assoc. Prof. Ethnomusicology
Robinson, Michael
5951H 316Associate Professor of History
Sadlak, Antoni
4708H 304Adjunct Instructor of Drama
Scribner, F. Scott
4934H 156Associate Professor of Philosophy
Seddon, John
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of Philosophy
Williamson, Daniel
4106H 326Associate Professor of History
Wyllie, Cherra
4513H 157Associate Professor of Art History
Zackin, Lorie
4708H 137AAdjunct Instructor of History

Humanities Center (A&S)

Ross, Charles
4259A 204JDirector

Illustration (Art)

Andersen, Douglas
5552HJG E302DAssistant Professor, Illustration
Nolan, Dennis
5056HJG E302DProfessor, Illustration
Thomson, Bill
5441HJG E302DProfessor
Tinkelman, Carol
914.737.5961VProgram Administrator MFA
Tinkelman, Murray
914.737.5961VDirector, MFA

Information Technology Services

*Main Number
4607
Botti, Michael
5495CC 125Sr. Network/Systems Engineer
Clubb, Nancy
4736CC 125Telecom Services Administrator
Computer Support Center
5999CC 113
Dawson, Zachary
5904CC 125Computer Support Engineer
de Manbey, David
5293CC 125Asst. Director - Database & Technical Support
Di, Zhihong
4060CC 125Computer Support Engineer
Duffy, Joel
4644CC 125Sr. Network/Systems Engineer
FAX Information Technology Services
4907CC 125
Fax Telecom
4907
Geetter, Allan
4889CC 125 / Room 128Data Security Administrator
Gourlie, William
5282CC 125Lead Systems Analyst
Haldimann, Evelyne
5726CC 125Manager, Client & Customer Svcs Support
Help Desk Services
5999 CC 125
Information Technology Services
5999CC 125
Just, Michael
4909CC 125Network Technician
Kelley, David
4272CC 125Director, Technical & Network Services
Kern, Betsy
4414CC 125Assistant Director, Administrative Systems
Klemonsky, John
7993CC 125Telecom Network Technician
La Flamme, Richard
4923CC 125Interim Executive Director
Manchester, Susan
4113CC 125Senior Production Control Analyst
McFarlane, George
4881CC 125Production Control Analyst
McGrath, Jennifer
5076CC 125Senior Database Administrator
McKeegan, Curtis
5722CC 125Sr. Network/Systems Engineer
Nguyen, Minh-ly
4429CC 125Director - Data Center Services
Parker, Jeffrey
4881CC 125Production Control Analyst
Production Control
4748CC 125
Reyes, Sajesh
5999CC 125Computer Support Engineer
Russell, Sara
5999CC 125 Help Desk Support Services Specialist
Smith, Mary Ellen
5764CC 125Lead Systems Analyst
Telecom
4736
Telecommunications Faculty/Staff Services
4736CC 125
Telecommunications Student Help Line
7999CC 125
Timrud, Eric
7990CC 125Telecom Consultant
Truskoski, Aaron
4337CC 125Computer Support Engineer
Tull, Cherri-Anne
5029CC 125Systems Analyst
Van Voorhis, Phillip
4627CC 125Lead Systems Analyst
Wagner, Denise
4867CC 125Lead Systems Analyst
Wennerberg, John
7997CC 125Telecom Leadperson

Information Technology Services (ENHP)

Weber, Matthew
5052H 275Computer Support Engineer

Information Technology Services (Hillyer)

Weber, Matthew
5052H 275Computer Support Engineer

Informer

FAX Informer (Student Newspaper)
4728GSU 158

Institute for Translational Research (ENHP)

*Main Number (ITR)
5590Institute for Translational Research
LaRocco, Diana
5807A 223DCenter Director - Public Health & Education Policy
Nienhusser, Kenny
4411A 223ECenter Director - Learning & Professional Education
Taylor, Beth
4831D 437Center Director - Health, Care, and Well-being

Institutional Advancement

Adams, Christine
2407HPAC IASenior Director of Advancement Services
Alexander, Arlyne
2411HPAC IASenior Development Officer for HAS
Brandt, Rebecca
2413HPAC IADirector of Corporations and Foundations
Carr, Jennifer
2487HPAC-IA 130BAdministrative Assistant
Davis, Scott
2420HPAC-IA 116 Director of Annual Giving
FAX Institutional Advancement
2454HPAC IA
Giovinazzo, Traci
2451HPAC-IARecords and Gifts Coordinator
Grant Administration
2413HPAC IADirector of Corporations and Foundations
Keyo, Jennifer
2417HPAC IADevelopment Officer
Kleykamp, Desiree
2439HPAC-IA 128BAssistant Director of Advancement Services
Kohl, Stacey
2401HPAC IADigital Media Coordinator
LaFosse, Elise
2449HPAC IAAssistant Director of Development Research
Mahon, Patty
2414HPAC-IA 101Administrative Assistant
Marks, Cindy
2450HPAC IAExecutive Assistant toVP and AVP
Miller, Jonathan
2412HPAC IAAnnual Giving Administrator
Morris, Therese M.
2428HPAC IAAssistant Director of Advancement Services
Pendergast, Kate
2421HPAC IACampaign Director
Pina, Christine
2403HPAC 118Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Rescsanski, Britt
2416Assistant Director of Annual Giving
Robinson, Toni
2435HPAC IADirector of Donor Relations
Simonson, Marlisa
2444HPAC IA 122Associate Vice President of Development
Smith, Grant
2436HPAC IADirector of Major & Leadership Gifts
Sterling, Sharron
2437HPAC IASenior Records & Gifts Coordinator
West-Federico, Karen
2419HPAC - IA 124Director of Prospect Research and Analysis
Zell, Beverly
2434HPAC-IA 130HAdministrative Assistant
Zywocinski, Kristine
2406HPAC - IADirector of Special Events

Institutional Research

FAX Institutional Research
5256CC 227
Sperrazza, Stacy
4227CC 229Research Analyst

Instrumental Studies (Hartt)

*Main Number
4461
Black, Robert
4497F 161Associate Professor, Double Bass
Chun, Gay
7991F 204Staff Accompanist
Cumming, Edward
4462F 342CMary Primrose Fuller Chair of Orch. Conduct.
de Moura Castro, Luiz
4818F 115Professor, Piano
Fax Hartt Instrumental Studies
5477F 119A
Francis, Margreet
5341F 144Chair, Piano Department
Goldberg, Marc
7851F 209Adjunct Faculty
Koffman, Carrie
4461F 210Faculty
Lansdale, Katie
203-610-2527HarttProfessor, violin
Lansdale, Katie
5249F 142Adjunct Faculty
Larson, Steven
5719F 143Assistant Professor, Viola
Lucarelli, Humbert
5251F 335AProfessor, Oboe
Miller, Anton
5124F 142Assistant Professor, Violin
Murtha, Roger
4986F 148Professor, Trumpet
Partridge, Gary
4454F 210Director of Capitol Winds
Porfiris, Rita
4572F Assistant Professor, Viola
Provost, Richard
4800F 111Professor, Guitar
Reisman, Mickey
8672F 210Professor of Violin
Rutman, Paul
4471F 144Professor, Piano
Smith, Robert
4454F 209Adjunct Faculty
Strings
5719F 143
Tetel, Mihai
5524F 136Associate Professor, Cello
Toth, Benjamin
5253F 215Professor of Percussion, Chair of Comm Div Percuss

International Center

Al-Khalil, Hala
4873GSU 327Undergraduate Administrative Intern
Chong, Evelyn
4873GSU 327Graduate Intern
FAX International Center
4726GSU 327
International Student Services
4870GSU 327International Student Advisor
Khan, Maria
4870GSU 327Undergraduate Administrative Intern, Student Program Administrator
Lazzerini, Richard
4873GSU 327Associate Dir./International Student Advisor
Reuter O'Leary, Sarah
5101GSU 327Director of International Studies

Joseloff Gallery

Gaumond, Lisa
5559HJG W212Managing Director
Joseloff Gallery
4090HJG W

Judaic Studies, Greenberg Center for

FAX Judaic Studies
5044A 110
Freund, Richard
4022A 110Director
Gottlieb, Susan
4964A 110Administrative Assistant
Patt, Avinoam
4963A 110Assistant Professor

Learning Plus

Farris, Barbara
4312A 209Learning Specialist
Golden, E. Lynne
4522A 209Director
Lee, Antaya
860-768-4312A 209Learning Specialist
Lukas, Mark
860-768-4312A 209Learning Specialist
O'Donovan, Patricia
4312A 209Administrative Secretary

Libraries

Allen Library, Circulation Desk
4491HJG E303
Anderson, Michael
4459HJG E307Cataloging Coordinator, Allen Library
Antaramiam, Bob
4066HJG L212Evening Circulation Coordinator
Ardizzoia, Andrew
4770Public Services Coordinator, Allen Library
Ashton-Pritting, Randi L.
4268HJG L219Director
Bernstein, Ed
5751HJG LCirculation Assistant
Bigazzi, Anna
4397HJG L213Art Reference Librarian
Bird, Christine
4364HJG L108Interlibrary Services Coordinator
Dessureau, Barbara
5155HJG L216-2Library Web Applications Developer
FAX Allen Library
5295HJG E307
FAX Interlibrary Services
5298HJG L108
FAX Library Administration
4274HJG L220
Fowler, Deborah
4142HJG L206Evening Reference Librarian
Haggan, Laurie
5950HJG L106University Cataloger
Ide, Ben
4467HJG L108Head of Technical Services
Interlibrary Services
4364HJG L108
Kacmarcik, Judy
4269HJG L220Business Manager
Lauzier, Scott
4066HJG 213Evening Supervisor
Lechner, George
5540HJG L213Reference Librarian & Adjunct Professor, AUC
Library Administration
4269HJG L220
Library Mortensen
4264HJG L212
Library Technologies
4467HJG L216Head, Technical Services
Library, Allen
4491HJG E303
Lubkowski, Carol
4840E 303Public Services Librarian
Lynes, Kyle
5545HJG L106Acquisitions Librarian
MacCluggage, Cyndi
4811HJG L106Serials Specialist
Mair, Margaret
4143HJG L103/203DUniversity Archivist
Morelli, Mary
4142HJG L206Evening Reference Librarian
Mortensen Library
4264HJG L
Olson, Jennifer
4625HJG E307Allen Library Senior Cataloger
Reference Services-Mortensen Library
4142HJG L206
Rudnick, Tracey
4404HJG 303Head, Allen Memorial Library
Rusczyk, Alison H.
4965HJG L212Circulation, Reserves & Stacks Coordinator
Soper, Christopher
4066HJG L212Evening Circulation Coordinator
Technical Services-Mortensen Library
4467HJG L108
Weinberg, Abbie
4142Reference Librarian
Wharton, Nicholas
4403HJG L213Head, Reference and Public Services
Whitman, Mara
4142HJG L206Evening Reference Librarian

Lincoln Theater

Bozzi, Alex
4803LTSound Engineer
FAX Lincoln Theater
4229LT
Fetera, Tom
4803LTMaster Electrician
Hart, Kevin L.
4803LTTechnical Director

Lincoln Theater (Hartt)

Yacouby, Rachel
5792Lincoln TheaterAudience Services Manager

Magnet Schools

Folan, Martin
860.695.9020UHSSEPrincipal, University High School
Hadad, Alan
4308UT 302DAssoc. VP & Dean, University Magnet Schools
Marchant, Anita
4795UT 302CAssistant to the Dean
McKernan, Madeline
860.236.2899UMUofH Magnet School, Univ. Liaison
Univ. High School of Sci. & Eng.
860.695.9020AAC SC
University of Hartford Magnet School
860.236.2899UM

Mail Services

Carrah, Barbara
5784GSUStaff
Helfand, Jacquelyn
4210GSU 135Staff
Murzyn, Carol
4219GSU 131Director, Mail Services

Management/Marketing (Barney)

*Main Number
4566
Berry, Daphne
4305A 310AAssistant Professor
Braithwaite, Ralph R.
4566A 310Adjunct Faculty
Bzullak, Michael
4828A 310KAdjunct Faculty
Canedy, Charles
4382A 311CAssociate Professor
Cioffi, Tony
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Congden, Steven
4567A 311AAssociate Professor
Day, Robert
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Donnellan, John
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Ghiloni Wage
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Hao, Andy (Wei)
4809A 310BAssistant Professor
Johnson, Devon
4974A 310CAssistant Professor
Katrichis, Jerome
4298A 310FAssociate Professor/Chair
Kidder, Deborah
4879A 310LProfessor of Management
Kim, Eugene
4385A 311EAssociate Professor
Lofink, Celia
4568A-311CAdjunct Professor
Mayall, Satvinder
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
McBrien, Harry
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
McDonald, Bruce
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Morgan, Sandra
4566A 310Professor of Management, Emerita
Mulready, Stephen
4243A 310Executive in Residence & Visiting Asst Professor
Naoumova, Irina
4760A 310DAssociate Professor
Ogilvie, John R.
4195A 310HProfessor
Pines, Gina
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Reilly, Ralph
4196A 307Assistant Professor
Rogers, Annette
4566Adjunct Professor
Steinberg, Margery
4566A 310Professor of Marketing, Emerita
Sumukadas, Narendar
4239A 310EAssociate Professor
Tedone, Peter
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Toller, Robert
4457A 310Adjunct Faculty
Wall, Kathleen
4566A 310Adjunct Professor
Wergeles, Fred
4566A 310Adjunct Professor

Marketing and Communication, Office of

*Main Number
4610
Campbell, Craig
5098D Complex Occum 102Assistant Director of Web Communication
Charles, Trish
4379D Complex Smith 104BDirector of Editorial Services
Easterbrook, Jonathan
5096D Complex Occum 101ADirector of Marketing Communication
FAX Advertising
4378King 101A
FAX Media Relations
4378King 101A
Fax Office of Marketing and Communication
5550
Fazio, Meagan
4330D Complex Smith 104AAssistant Director of Electronic and Social Media
Frogameni, Nicholas
4351D Complex Smith 104AGraduate Assistant, Office of Marketing and Communication
Isgur, Dave
4340D Complex Smith 104ADirector of Media Relations
Kennedy, Beverly
4348D Complex Smith 104BCopy Editor/Proofreader
McNeill, Mildred
5234D Complex Occum 102AExecutive Director
Media Relations
4330Smith 104A
Merritt, Grace
4341D Complex Occum 101AWriter/Project Manager
Rosado, Lawrence
4937D Complex Occum 102Web Specialist
Salmon, Charry
4349D Complex Occum 101BGraphic Designer/Production Manager
Scorso, Sharon
4597D Complex King 101BManager of Budget, Recruitment Advertising and Office Services
Steinberger, Barbara
4225D Complex King 101BDirector of Internal Communication
Ulm, Jason
4230D Complex Occum 101BSenior Graphic Designer
Zigmont, Linda
4966D Complex King 101AOffice Coordinator

Mathematics & Science (Hillyer)

Bullard, Stephan
4487H 152Associate Professor of Biology
Cheser, Elena
4170H 154Adjunct Instructor of Math
Cloutier, Marissa
4400H 158Instructor of Biology & Human Nutrition
D'Amore, James
4708H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Fitzgerald, Susan
4011CC 331Instructor of Accounting
Freeman, Edward
4708H 244Adjunct Instructor of Computer Science
Goldenberg, David H.
4055H 259 AProfessor of Business
Katz, William
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Magno, Carlo
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Moran, Kristi
5922H 150Assistant Professor of Math
Perreira, Peter
4708H 244Adjunct Instructor of Computer Science
Ritvo, Cynthia
4929H 153Dept. Chair & Professor of Mathematics
Rosen, Edward
4708H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Schreiber, Pinchas
4928H 137FAdjunct Instructor of Math
Wagar, Charles
5455H 148Instructor of Mathematics
Wasko, Dennis
4925H 155Assistant Professor of Biology

Mathematics (A&S)

*Main Number
4306
Austin, Michael
4684D 331Adjunct Professor
Beauregard, Peg
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Benardete, Diego
5167D 217Associate Professor
Cirullo, Anne Marie
4306D 220Office Coordinator
Decker, Robert
4677D 235Associate Professor
Demirkaya, Aslihan
4052D 210Associate Professor
FAX Math
5244D 220C
Haruta, Mako
5261D 233Associate Professor
Kagan, Joel
4628D 239Associate Professor
LeMay, Steven
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Makhijani, Partab
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Mannion, Anne
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Martin, Thomas
4306Adjunct Professor
McGivney, Raymond
4203D 214Professor
McGivney-Burelle, Jean
5921D 241Associate Professor
Milch, Matthew
4306D 220Adjunct
Motto, Vincent
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Mueller, Susan
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Perleoni, Debi
4684D 220Office Coordinator
Pollina, Benedict
4670D 212Associate Professor
Radin, Stuart
4306D 220Adjunct
Schroeder, Larissa
4406D 231Assistant Professor
Somanath, Nagendra
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Swords, Elaine
4684D 220Adjunct Faculty
Turpin, Mark
4830D 223Associate Professor
Unfried, Mildred
4684D 220Adjunct
Vogel, Carl
4306D 220Adjunct
Wiggins, Crystal
4684D 220Adjunct Professor
Williams, John
4825D 220BChair/Associate Professor
Xue, Fei
5916D 237Assistant Professor

Mathematics/Technical Communications (CETA)

Grant, Lynroy
5482Assistant Professor
McCleary, Barbara
4265D 113Director, Math & Technical Communications
Nazaryan, Nikolay
4614D 327Adjunct Mathematics Instructor
Townsend, Lee
4763UT 236Assistant Professor

Mechanical Engineering (CETA)

Canistraro, Howard
5358UT 302FAssociate Professor
Celmer, Robert
4792UT 302 EProfessor
Filburn, Thomas
4843UT 235Professor
Ghosh, Suhash
5523UT 240Assistant Professor
King, Eoin A.
860-768-5953UT 302BAssistant Professor in ME and Acoustics
Lubin, Barry
4850D 117Adjunct Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering
4852UT 229
Milanovic, Ivana
4325UT 224Professor
Norwood, Peter
4323UT 225Instructor
Sahay, Chittaranjan
4852UT 229Vernon D Roosa Distinguished Professor
Smith, Leo
4854UT 236Professor Emeritus
Yavuzturk, Cy
5554UT 302 AChair & Associate Professor

Media Arts (Art)

Gort, Gene
4618V 210Professor, Media Arts
Lawless, Tim
5507V 221Media Art Technician
Surman, Greg
4618V 216Adjunct Faculty/Technician

Media Technology Services

*Main Number
4643
FAX Media Technology Services
4014
Forest, Joshua
5976HJG E113Media Technology Specalist
Gabi Maisano
4643HJG E113Budget Administrator
Kampe, Bruce
4662HJG L111ATechnician
Media Technology Services
4643HJG E113Main Office
Rekosiewicz, Norbert
4662HJG E 113Audio Visual Coordinator

Modern Languages & Cultures (A&S)

*Main Number
4739H 306Director
Cupolo, Marco
4074H 308Associate Professor of Hispanic Studies
Ealy, Nicholas
4735H 318Assistant Professor of French
FAX A&S Modern Lang./Cultures
4151H 423
Frank, Maria Esposito
4317H 314Associate Professor/Chair
Healey, Marie
4739H 306Adjunct, Spanish
Lipkind, Lynne
4739H 306Adjunct, French
Mandoiu, Ruxandra
4739H 306Adjunct Assistant Professor

Multicultural Programs

Gentle, Kaye
5223GSU 211Graduate Assistant
King, Kaye
5122GSU 211Graduate Assistant
Lindsey, DeLois Traynum
5122GSU 209Asst. Vice President for Student Development

Multimedia Web Design and Development

Berman, Rebecca
4039D 310Office Coordinator
Fax Multimedia Web Design
5927D 310
Gray, John S.
4623D 341Professor/Chair
Sanders, William
4502D 310AProfessor

Multimedia Web Design and Development (Art)

Multimedia Web Design and Development
4039D 310

Music Education (Hartt)

Bond, Vanessa
860-768-4002F 148Assistant Professor, Music Education
Brodsky, Sima
8618F 19Faculty
Cicciarella, Sal
4454F 400Associate in Music Education
FAX Hartt Music Education Dept.
5177F 400
Feierabend, John
4075F 401Director
Hansen, Dee
4128F 400BAssoc. Professor, Chair Grad Music Education
Haston, Warren
5526F 342BAssistant Professor
Russell, Joshua A.
4127F 400AAssistant Professor, Music Education
Summerterm
4479F 400
Trebra, Paula
4479F 400BCoordinator, Music Education Division
Younse, Stuart
5755F 342B Assistant Professor

Music Performance Division (Hartt)

Adsit, Glen
5273F 119Director of Bands
Barefield, Robert
5240F 423Chair, Classical Voice Department
Peters, Karen
4461F 119ACoordinator, Music Performance Division
Porter, Barbara
4469F 204Coordinator, Music Performance Division
Westfall, David
4430F 18Chair, Classical Instrument Department

Music Perfornance Division (Hartt)

Jackson, Javon
5797F 427Chair, Jackie McLean Institute of Jazz
Metcalf, Steve P.
5470F 210Curator, Garmany Chamber Music Series

Music Production (Hartt)

Baltrucki, Matt
4125F 347Recording Studio Coordinator
Herman, Gabriel
5317F 345Assistant Director, Music Prod. and Tech.
Kurtz, Justin
4674F 351Chair, Music Production and Technology

Office of Sponsored Programs (OSP)

Frazao, Anna Paula
5940HJG L 109Administrative Secretary, OSP
Geshel, Kristin
5939L 109Grants and Contracts Officer
Lisi, Peter W.
5938HJG L109Director, Office of Sponsored Programs

Orientation

Lawrence, Priscilla
7906RH BAdministrative Assistant

Orientation and Parent Relations

FAX Orientation Office
7901ORL

Painting (Art)

Balco, Cat
5485V 231Assistant Professor
Boothe, Power
4580V 208Professor
Caldwell, Harriet G.
5506VAdjunct Faculty/Drawing, Foundations
Conley, Jaclyn
5484V 204Assistant Professor of Painting and Drawing
Padberg, Carol
4639V 201Assistant Professor

Paralegal Studies

*Main Number
5463
Boyle, Deborah
5466A 224FProgram Manager
Dillon, Sharron D., Esq.
5468A 224KAdjunct Professor
Fields, Nancy I.
5463A 224Office Coordinator Paralegal Studies
Graziani, Regina C.
5467A 224LProgram Director
Paralegal Studies
5463A 224

Parent Relations

Levasseur, Ellen
4260GSU 307Administrative Assistant
Parents Weekend
4260GSU 307

Payroll

*Main Number
4579
FAX Payroll
5051FASB
Limberger, Denise
5397FASBPayroll Information Specialist
Polek, Flo
4973FASBPayroll Manager
Silliman, Dianne
5398FASBPayroll Information Specialist
Uricchio, Mary Ellyn
4570FASBAssistant Payroll Manager

Performance Services (Hartt)

Bernard, Michael D.
4624F 229Technical Director, Millard Auditorium
Bleck, Paula
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RoadScenic Painter
Ellenberger, Jennifer
4119F 172Costume Shop
Fax Hartt Costume Shop
5750F 172
Gara, CL (OX)
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdScene Shop Foreman
Holder, John
2475HPACTechnical Director, McCray Theater
Holland, Bob
860.726.1278522 Cottage GroveMaster Carpenter
Larson-Nelson, Chris
4119F 172Costume Shop Stitcher
McDonald, Meghan
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdProperties Master
Milligan, Timothy
2494N 155Costume Rental & Stock Coordinater
Riley, Jesse
2476HPAC N136Technical Director Roberts Theater
Roberts, Sonja
4119F 172 Assistant Costumer
Rowe, Larry
860.726.1278522 Cottage Grove RdDirector, Technical Theater Services
Sheldon, Mary
4119F 172Cutter/Draper

Philosophy (A&S)

*Main Number
4743
Dudek, Nancy
4743A 204GOffice Coordinator
Moen, Marcia
4528A 204KAssociate Professor/Chair
Skelly, Brian D.
4538A 204AAdjunct Faculty
Tucker, Travis
4130A 202AAssistant Professor of PHI

Photography (Art)

Belanger, Marion
4616V 129Visiting Assistant Professor of Photography
Carey, Ellen
4304V 116BAssociate Professor
Colberg, Joerg
768-4393N/AProfessor
Flood, Erica Ann
5237V 109Manager - Int'l Low-Residency MFA:Photography
Frey, Mary
5237V 109Professor
Lyons, Robert
413.203.1391Director - MFA Limited Residency Photography Program

Physics (A&S)

*Main Number
4306
Gardner, Fred
4684D 220Professor Emeritus
Goldick, Howard
4622D 213Associate Professor
Gould, Laurence I.
4307D 221Professor
McDonald, James
4518D 227Associate Professor
Mohottala, Hashini
4519D 219Assistant Professor
Striefler, Fred
4318D 229Associate Professor
Williams, John
4825D 220BDepartment Chair

Politics & Government

Wallace, Adryan
4698H-149Assistant Professor

Politics & Government (A&S)

*Main Number
4234
Aliotta, Jilda
4218H 123CAssociate Professor
Borck, Catherine
4526H 104AAssistant Professor
Bourbrau, James
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Bridwell, Brenna
4234H 126-AProfessor
Clancy, Michael
4284H 123BAssociate Professor/ Chair
Goetz, Frank
4234H 126Adjunct Professor
Owens, Katharine
5492H 123DAssistant Professor
Smith, Leslie
4861H 123AAdjunct Professor
Yoczik, Connie
4234H 126Office Coordinator

President's College

Mills, Monica
4495HJG 216-1Administrative Assistant
President's College
4269HJG

President's Office

*Main Number
4417
Barzach, Amy Jaffe
5471D 431Director, Women's Education and Leadership Fund (WELFund)
Coury, Alexandra
5961D 429CProgram Manager, Women's Education and Leadership Fund (WELFund)
FAX President's Office
5417CC 301
Fitzgerald, Susan
4011CC 331Senior Advisor to the President
Gooch, Margaret
5289D 429CWomen's Education and Leadership Fund (WELFund)
Harrison, Walter
4417CC 303President
Horvath, Jane
4905H 106Senior Advisor to the President
Olson, Nancy
4417CC 303Public Programs Administrator
President's Office
4417CC 303
Rosenstein, Ilena
4418CC 301Executive Assistant
Tonkin, Humphrey
4448HJG L307President Emeritus

Printmaking (Art)

Freidman, Jenni
4617Taub HallVisiting Assistant Professor
Lee, James
4617V 118AAssoc. Professor, Printmaking
MacCluggage, Scot
4617V 118Printmaking Technician
Wessel, Fred
4617V 118AProfessor

Project Horizon (ENHP)

Breda, Karen Lucas
4477A 228Director
Project Horizon
4213A 228

Provost's Office

*Main Number
4505
Colarulli, Guy C.
4749CC 330Senior Associate Provost and Dean of Enrollment Management
Kelsey, Robyn
4696CC 330Administrative Assistant
MacMath, Cheryl
4504CC 311Administrative Assistant
Petersen, Nichole
5365cc Executive Director, Office of Institutional Effectiveness
Provost's Office
4505
Sweitzer, H. Frederick
4504CC 312Associate Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies
Vasquez, Sharon L.
4505CC 332Provost

Psychology (A&S)

*Main Number
4544EH 203
*Main Number (Doctoral Prog.)
4778
Black, Katherine A.
4103H 200Professor
Bradley, Elizabeth-Leigh
5384E 203CAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Bradley, Elizabeth-Leigh
5384EH 203CCoordinator of Academic Studies
Burinskas, Paul
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Carroll, Janell
860-768-4544E 204FAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Cheng, Alice
5148EH 203DAssistant Professor
Christensen, Caryn
5168EH 203MAssoc. Prof./Dir. M.A. in General Psychology
Clark, Olga
4045EH 203LAsst. Prof./Dir. M.S. Organizational Psychology
Crespi, Tony
5081EH 203GProfessor
Dale, Lourdes Portales
5187EH 117BAssociate Professor
Fagbemi, Stephen
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
FAX Psychology Dept.
5292EH 203
Fax Psychology Doctoral Program
4814
GIPP Psychology Library
5458E 117JLibrary
Hoffert, Cheryl
4544EH 203Office Coordinator
Hokanson, Dean
860-561-6177EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Kennedy, Sharmon
4551EH 203Office Coordinator
Ketay, Sarah
5906E 203JAssistant Professor
Lefebre-McGevna, Jennifer
4025E 117KAdmissions Director, GIPP
Leve, Robert
5104EH 204DAssociate Professor
Levinson, Michael H.
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
MacKenzie, Carole
860.231.7373EH 104Adjunct Faculty
Marino, Dominic
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Matacin, Mala
4541EH 204BAssociate Professor/Department Co-Chair
McCloskey, Kathy
4442EH 117LGIPP/ Professor
McGrath, Daniel
4544EH 204FAdjunct Faculty
Mehm, John
5224EH 117HDirector of Graduate Institute of Prof. Psychology
Milling, Leonard S.
4546EH 203FProfessor/Assoc. Dir. M.A. Clinical Practices
Neese, Dawn
4874E 117LVisiting Assistant Professor
Nicklin, Jessica M.
5265EH 203 EAssistant Professor/Director of Undergraduate Program
Oppenheimer, Cindy A.
5391EH 117Office Coordinator
Pidano, Anne E.
5214EH 117C AssociateProfessor
Politikos, Natalie A.
4545EH 203HAssociate Professor/Dir. M.S. School Psychology
Powell, Jack
4720EH 204CProfessor/Department Co-Chair
Psychology Subject Pool Office
5331E 211Psychology Subject Pool
Scacco, Linda
860-768-4544E 204FAdjunct Instructor of Psychology
Schroeder, Ines
Adjunct Faculty
Segool, Natasha
5268E 203 IAssistant Professor
Snow, Lori
860-768-4544E 209Adjunct Instructor of Psychology
Viereck, Bettina
5323EH 117GAdjunct Faculty
Viereck, Bettina
5323EH 117GGrad Inst of Prof Psych Program Specialist
Vivian, James
5230EH 204EAssociate Professor
Wahl, Otto
5385EH 117EProfessor
Weber, Kelly
5227E 117IAssociate Director, Graduate Institute of Professional Psychology

Public Safety

*Main Number
7985
Acosta, Manny
7985O 110Officer
Amer Habibovic, Amer
7985O 110Officer
Anonymous Tip Line
7827
Bergenholtz, Peter
860.768.7823O 116Lieutenant, Operations
Bremser, John
7985O 110Officer
Cunningham, Sean
860-768-7985Officer
Drew, Michael
7985O 123Officer
Farrell, Patrick
860-768-7836O 110Professional Standards & Compliance Officer
FAX Public Safety
7829O 110
Gallo, Steven
7985O 110Officer
Garten, Robert
7985O110Officer
Griffith, Robin
7985O 110Dispatcher
Halsey, Thomas
7985O 110Officer
Henry, Michael
7852O 116Special Investigations
Humiston, Timothy
7985O 110Officer
Johnson, Steve
7856O 123Corporal, First Shift
Kaselouskas, Michael
7873O 115Assistant Chief Department of Public Safety
Kelley, John
7985O 110Officer
Kenney, Kevin
7985O 110Officer
Lehan, Brian
7830O 114Logistics & Systems Integration Administrator
Little, Nicole
860-768-7985O 110Officer
Lovley, Michael
7806O 123Sergeant
Lyons, Christopher
7985O 112Lieutenant for Evening Operations
McGill, Kerry
7985O 110Officer
Metcalfe, Timothy
7871O 116Investigator
Michaels, David
7985O 110Officer
Mitchell, Crystal
79850 110Officer
Moore, Carla
7985O 110Officer
Moskey, Chris
7985O 110Dispatcher
Natal, Luis
7854O 110Crime Prevention Officer
Parking Services Division
7985O 110
Pearson, Darren
860-768-7985Officer
Peeler, Daniel
7982O 123Investigator
Public Safety Emergency Line
7777
Public Safety, PAC Office
2497HPAC S102
Schmaltz, John
7985O 113Director of Public Safety
Schuberth, Jason
7985O 110Officer
Sierra, Maureen
7868O 110Administrative Coordinator
Smith, Ann
7865O 111Administrative Manager Parking Services & Records
Suess, Gary
7807O 111Parking Services & Records Coordinator
Tierney, Mary
7985O 110Dispatcher
Waldo, Elijah
7985O 110Officer

Purchasing

*Main Number
5514
Business Office - Director
4007FASB
FAX Purchasing
5452FASB
Gacioch, Dennis M.
4007FASBDirector
Newton, Dawn
5514FASBBuyer

Reading and Writing, Center for

*Main Number
4312
Emerson, Janice
4312A 209Professional Tutor
Engstrom, Elizabeth
4312A 209Professional Tutor
Morelli, Pat
4139A 209BDirector
O'Donovan, Patricia
4312A 209Administrative Secretary

Registrar

*Main Number
4999
Ackerman, Andrew
4420CC 211Assistant Registrar
Boushee, Tanya
4564CC 214Acad. Records & Self-Service Systems Coord.
Brown, Ann P.
4517CC 217Commencement Coordinator
Durant, Natalie
5565CC 208Registrar
FAX Registrar
4593
Kicinski, Ellen
4460CC 214Student Systems & Grades Administrator
McCoy, Trudy
4969CC 217Commencement Clerk
Philip, Nancy
4594CC 210Academic Room Scheduling Coordinator
Registrar Scheduling
4594CC 210
Siegel, Joan
5588CC 217Transcript Clerk
Stevens, Sandra
4557CC 217Registrar Administrator
Transcripts
5588CC 217Transcript Clerk

Residential Life

*Main Number
7792
Ballard, Shelby
7905Hawk HallResident Director, Hawk Hall
Bernardes, Melanie
7783VA 7105Graduate Assistant, Village Apartments
Burke, Stephen
7783VA 7105Graduate Assistant, Village Apartments
Cherry, Elinor
7909ORLAdministrative Assistant
Cole, Tatiana
6101Crandall 101AResident Director, A & B Complexes
FAX Residential Life
7902ORL
Hernandez, David
5615AAC - TH 14Graduate Housing Coordinator (Asylum Ave. Campus)
Hernandez, John
6105RPResident Director, Regents Park & Park River Apartments
Kennedy, Michael
6110Hillyer 101Resident Director, E & F Complexes
Koskoff, Max
6103VA 7105Resident Director, Village Apartments
Malone, Michael
7793ORLAssistant Vice President for Residential Life
McQuillan, Shawn A.
7796ORL - F ComplexAssociate Director of Residential Life
Nguyen, Huong
7907ORLCoordinator for Billing
Patterson, Holly
6108Malcolm X 101Resident Director, C & D Complexes
Residence Hall Association
7791F Complex - RRC
Sanders, Cindy
7797F Complex - ORLAssistant Director for Assessment & Technology
Ward, Susan M.
7798ORLAssistant Director for Assignments and Billing
Washington, Renise
6108RP C22Graduate Assistant, Regents Park & Park River Apartments

Rhetoric and Professional Writing (A&S)

*Main Number
4743
Aliberti, Susan
860-995-4264A 204Adjunct Faculty
Dudek, Nancy
4743A 204 GOffice Coordinator
FAX English, Philosophy & RPW
4940A 204
Morelli, Pat
4139A 209BAdjunct Faculty
Richards, Beth
4314A 204IDirector, Rhetoric and Prof. Writing

School of Communication (A&S)

*Main Number
4633
Banks, Jack
5277ABR 107BAssociate Professor
Cistulli, Mark
4161HJG E225Assistant Professor
Comeforo, Kristin
4161HJGE 225Assistant Professor
Desmond, Roger
4437ABR 105Professor
Duran, Robert
4604HJG E217Professor
Ellis, Donald
4912HJG E215Professor
FAX School of Communication
4096HJG E210
Grantham, Susan
4016HJG E218Associate Professor
Jacobs, Randy
5186HJG E211Associate Professor, Internship Director
Jassem, Harvey
4603HJG E214Professor
Kelly, Lynne
4647HJG E213Director and Professor
Kovacic, Branislav (Branko)
4631HJG E211AAssociate Professor
Levy, Shelley B.
4633HJG E210AOffice Coordinator
Lilliquist, Nancy
4693HJG E212Coordinator
Miller-Ott, Aimee
4694HJG E226Assistant Professor
Muppidi, Sundeep R.
5054ABH 110Associate Professor
Schermerhorn, Karen
4496HJG E224Academic Support Specialist
School of Communication Adj. Faculty
5474HJG E220
Siegel, Paul
5418HJG E216Professor
Yang, Faye
4161HJGE225Visiting Assistant Professor

Sculpture (Art)

Fukawa, Hirokazu
4621S BLFaculty
Giuntini, Gilles
4621S BLAssociate Professor
Nickie, Meredith
4621S BLJackie McLean Fellow

Social Science (Hillyer)

Alderette, Paula
4926H 107BAssistant Professor of Psychology
Doane, Woody
4878H 113BChair Social Science/Professor of Sociology
Goetz, Frank
4708H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Government
Griswold, Renwick
4081H 159Associate Professor of Sociology
Horvath, Jane
4905H 106Assoc. Prof. of Economics, A&S and Hillyer
Hughes, George
4815H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Economics
Knapp, Anne
4815H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Politics
Miceli, Melinda
4132H 273Associate Professor of Sociology
Misovich, Stephen
4721H 110Associate Professor of Psychology
Salerno, Daniel
4708H 137GAdjunct Instructor of Sociology
Sekou, Bilal
4231H 113CAssociate Professor of Political Science
Shepela, Sharon
4374H 107CProfessor of Psychology
Tejada, Karen
4713H 113DAssistant Professor of Sociology
Wallace, Adryan
4698H 149Instructor of Political Science

Sociology and Criminal Justice (A&S)

*Main Number
4321Office Coordinator
DiChiara, Albert
5131H 422Director, Criminal Justice Program
Eichar, Douglas
4979H 414Associate Professor/Chair
FAX Sociology and Criminal Justice
4080H 418FAX Sociology and Criminal Justice
Hardesty, Monica
4310H 402Professor
Henowitz, Sally
4321H 418Office Coordinator
Markson, Stephen
4524H 416Associate Professor
Miofsky, Karin
4232H 408Assistant Professor
Norland, Stephen
4322H 410Professor
Rodriguez, CÚsar
5952H 420Jackie McLean Fellow
Stewart, John
4331H 412Associate Professor

Sports Center

*Main Number
5070
FAX Athletics Business Office
5210SC A206
FAX Sports Center
5021SC D143
FAX Sports Information
4068SC 230
Porter, Judy
4970SCTutor

Student Activities & Greek Life

Bumpus, Felecia B.
5128GSU 213Director of Student Activities & Greek Life
Campus Activities Team (CAT)
4915GSU 132
FAX Student Activities & Greek Life
4826GSU 213
Longo, Jacqueline
4163GSU 120iGreek Life Advisor for Sorority Life
Ruiz, Kevin
5548GSU 120iGreek Life Advisor for Fraternal Life
Smith, Javaughn
4712GSU 132Events Coordinator/Campus Activities Team
Undergraduate Commuter Association
4484GSU 146

Student Administrative Service Center

*Main Number
4999
Courtney, Carol
4685CC 238Client Service Specialist
Dunn, Sharon
5434CC 238Customer Service Specialist
FAX SASC
4886CC 239
Furgerson, Jennifer
5431CC 238Technical and e-Commerce Systems Administrator
Keene, Deborah
4663CC 238Assistant Manager
LaPenta, Anna
5432CC 238Client Service Specialist
Maddox, Arlene
5437CC 238Client Service Specialist
Panicello, Michael
4596CC 238Customer Service Specialist
Quayle, Lesley
5436CC 238Customer Service Specialist
SASC
4999CC 238
Student Administrative Services Center
4999CC 239

Student Affairs

*Main Number
4285
Anderson McNeil, Suzanne
4260GSU 307Asst. VP Student Health/Wellness
FAX Student Affairs
4554GSU 307
Levasseur, Ellen
4260GSU 307Administrative Assistant
Lindsey, DeLois Traynum
5122GSU 209Asst. Vice President for Student Development
Nussbaum, Irwin
7904RH BAssociate Vice President for Student Life
Peters, J. Lee
4285GSU 307Dean of Students
Peters, J. Lee
4285GSU 307Vice President for Student Affairs
Suess, Marcia
4285GSU 307Administrative Assistant, V.P. Student Affairs

Student Centers

*Main Number
4283
FAX Student Center Administration
5299GSU 205
Severino, Kristy
4413GSU 205Director of Student Centers
Student Centers Administration
4283GSU 205
Verderosa, Brian
4757GSU 205Office Scheduler & Customer Service Coordinator

Student Conduct Administration

*Main Number
5402GSU 307
Maxwell, Torshia
4381GSU 209Assistant Director of Community Service & Student Conduct
Sajko, Halena
5402GSU 307Director, Office of Student Conduct Admin.

Student Government

FAX Student Government Assoc.
5340GSU 127
Icon Yearbook
4724GSU 152
Krippner, June
4775GSU 127Administrative Assistant

Student Services (CETA)

Alnajjar, Hisham
4846UT 233Associate Dean
Girouard, Janice
5163UT 209EManager of Student Services & Evaluation
Granstrand, Laurie
4858UT 209DManager of Graduate Programs
Lankford, Ann
4339HJG W205DLiaison Mgr., Dir of Student Services in Architecture
Turner, Kelly Cofiell
4446UT 209CDirector of Collegiate Student Services

Student Success Center & Orientation

*Main Number
7003
FAX Student Success Center
7901
Lawrence, Priscilla
7906RH BAdministrative Assistant
Miller, Andrea
7903RH BAssociate Director-Student Success Center
Nussbaum, Irwin
7904RH BDirector

Student Teaching Office (ENHP)

Ciraldo, Brandy
5734H 206Assistant to the Coordinator of Field Placement & Student Teaching
Lazaroff, Edward
4773H 241Coordinator - Student Teaching

Summer & Winter Programs

FAX Summerterm
5160CC 231
Summer and Winter Programs
4978CC 235
Summerterm
4978CC 235

Summer Place

*Main Number
4432
Glasgow, Janice
4402CC 230Director
Haines, Barbara
4731CC 231Assistant Director
Summer Place Programs
4432CC 230

Technical Theater Services (Hartt)

Allen, Jane K
4985F 164Resident Costume Designer, Crafts
Mertz, Ashley
4119F 172Stitcher
Perlstein, Marla
4436F 172Costume Shop Manager, Instructor

Theatre (Hartt)

*Main Number
2460HPAC
Box Office
4228LTBox Office Tickets
Davis, Annmarie
2472HPAC N132Adjunct Faculty
Davis, Robert H.
2470HPAC N130Professor
FAX Hartt School, Theatre Division
2483HPAC N126
Felstein, Robert
2460HPACVocal Coach
Feyer, Paul
2460HPACVocal Coach
Huebner, Elizabeth
2460HPACFaculty - Movement
Leetch-Moore, Denise
2460HPACFaculty - Dance
Malcolm, Ashley
2462HPAC N126Coordinator
Markowitz, Debbie
2463HPAC N128Production Stage Manager
Moller-Marino, Diana
2465HPAC N130Assistant Professor
Morris, Michael
2464HPAC N128Faculty
Morrison, Johanna
860 232 9808HPAC N132Adjunct Faculty
Paulus, Carolyn
2460HPACVoice (Singing)
Perkins, Ralph
2474HPAC N134Assistant Professor, Music Theatre
Planner, Mark
2460HPAC N120Voice (Singing)
Raiken, Larry
2460HPAC N118Voice (Singing)
Rittner, Phillip
2460HPACVocal Coach
Rust, Alan
2461HPAC N124Professor, Theatre; Division Director
Tedeschi, John
2460HPACVoice (Singing)
Watson, David
2473HPAC N134Associate Professor
Weisfeld, Joni
2460HPACFaculty - Movement
Wietszychowski, Stanley
2460HPACVocal Coach
Zimmerman, Stevie
2460HPACText Analysis

TV Studio

Hall, William
860-768-4776HJG E112TV Studio Coordinator

University of Hartford Catering Services

Catering Services
5017GSU 100Rachel Gafney
Gafney, Rachel
860.768.5017GSU Director of Catering

University of Hartford Conference Center

Canny, Heather
4996HJG Director of Conference Services
Houston, Lori
5158HJG E242Conference Billing Manager
Renstrom, Mary
5796HJG Sales Consultant

University Programs

Bachelor of University Studies Program
5287CC 231
McGivney, R. J.
4401CC 235Dean, University Programs

University Relations

Carson, John J.
4273CC 313Vice President of University Relations
Grant, Christine
4220CC 313Manager, Corporate & Community Relations

University Secretary's Office

Collins, Roy
4275CC 321Associate General Counsel
Dorer, Thomas
4275CC 320VP, General Counsel and Secretary
Melanson, Louise
5255CC 321Administrative Assistant

van Rooy Center for Complexity & Conflict Analysis

*Main Number
5556HJG L213
Fax
5568HJGL 213None
Horvath, Jane
5556HJG L213Director, van Rooy Center

Visual Communication Design (Art)

Majumdar, Santanu
5019HJG 203Asst. Professor Visual Comm. Design
Nordyke, John
5019HJGProfessor, VCD
Poggio, Natacha
5558HJG 206BAsst. Professor, Visual Communications Design
Sepe, Kevin
5560HJG E203BDesign Technician & Adjunct Faculty
Snyder, Mark
5740HJG E208Associate Professor

Vocal (Hartt)

*Main Number
4469
Caluda, Cherie
4428F 425Assistant Professor, Voice
Corbeil, Claude
4469Vocal Coach
Flores, Carolina
4469Choral Conductor
Kosloff, Doris
5918F 409Professor
Kutner, Michael
4469F 431Adjunct Faculty
Levy, Joanna
5247F 407Associate Professor
Melnick, Marjorie
4469F 429Adjunct Faculty
O'Flynn, Maureen
4469F 413Adjunct Faculty
Rivera, Wayne
4289F 415Adjunct Faculty, Chair, Opera Performance
Robbins, Barbara
4469Accompanist
Scarlato, Stephen
4469Accompanist
Swann, Kyle
4469F 431Vocal Coach
Trudel, Eric
4469Vocal Coach

WSAM

FAX WSAM
5184UC

WWUH

FAX WWUH
5701HJG E
Ramsey, John
4703HJG EGeneral Manager