Founders' Planned Giving Society Members
Utility NavTop NavContentLeft NavSite SearchSite SearchSite Search

Founders' Planned Giving Society Members

As of June 2018

A–G

Anonymous (17)
Mary Jean Agostini M'94
Arlyne Alexander
Charles J. Alpert '73, M'76
Susan Anwander
Herbert Ascherman Jr. '70, M '71
Peter B. Atherton '73
Mary L. Babbitt '72
Ninette Babineau '55
Sharon Bailey
Carolann Walach Baldyga '64 and Theodore G. Baldyga
Mildred L. Ballard
Andrea J. Banks A’63
Debra L. Banks '72, M '76
Ronald F. Barisano '74
William H. Beckham '57
Lisa Belanger-Buoniconti M '01
Sherry B. Belkin and Richard B. Belkin '56
Arleen A. Belval '75, M'96
Bernhard F. Biederman '72
Frances Blumenthal '60, '62
Robert Bocwinski M '72
Kathy A. and Keith J. Boi '75
Lori Poggi Bourret '81
Mya T. Bowen '00, M '02, M '05, EdD '13
Elfriede Briel
Adrianne Der Sarkissian Brown '67
Stillman B. Brown Hon. '90
Harold C. Buckingham Jr.
Miriam B. Butterworth
Lisa C. Calvocoressi
Thomas J. Calvocoressi '74, M '76
Richard J. Cardin '62
Marvin Carley
John E. Church '51
William T. Clew '52
Virginia W. Condon A '75, '83, and Charles P. Condon
Mary Jane Converse '49
Barbara E. Cooke M'96
Elizabeth G. Cooper
Alexandra E. Morely Coury '08, M'10 and John D. Coury '08
Susan Crespan and David Crespan '65
Harriet M. Cutler M'69
delMonte V. Davis '77
William Deakyne '61
Beverly J. den Ouden '77, '93 and Bernard den Ouden
Marleen Podorowsky Denney M'76
Michael J. Dirrigl '59, M'65
Gladys B. Dunn M'60
Clara Espiefs '66
Nina Paranov Fagan
Frances M. and Philip D. Feltman
John Fiske
Robert A. Flaxman '53
Robert H. Forrester '66
Lee A. Gagnon M'77
Robert J. Garcia A'66, '70
Margery P. Gardow
Carol Stern Gendel '67
Antony Giunta
Helen Daley Giunta '76, '79,
and Joseph A. Giunta
Joy I. Glassman M'74 and Sidney B. Glassman
Linda S. Goldberg '71
David H. Goldenberg A'73, '76, M'76
Robert B. Goldfarb
Elliott S. Goldstein '67
Allyn L. Golub '62
Thomas C. Greaser Jr. '71
Arnold C. Greenberg
William M. Griffin A'49
Eunice P. Grover

H–K

Nancy C. Hajek A '75, '77
Eleanor J. Hamm '47 and Thomas B. Hamm
Irma Handel and Mort Handel Hon. '02
Dianne Harrison and Walter L. Harrison
Rosemary J. Hathaway and Milton R. Hathaway '63
Leila T. Hawken M'89
Frances Gurland Healy '70
John A. Howe M'76
Carol B. Hunt
Perry Daniels Huntington A'71, '73 and Gregory Huntington
Nancy C. and Francis X. Hursey A '73, '77
Jane P. Hurwitz A'64, '66 and Franklin J. Hurwitz '62
Beatrice S. Isaacs
Debra M. Javit HCW A'83
Annie Garcia Kaplan '79, M'81, D'97, and Ben D. Kaplan '79, M'80
Norman C. Kayser
Douglas J. Keeler '65, M'66
A. Walter Kendra
Ann Foxen Kenny
Lucille G. Killiany M'60, CAGS'65
Roger R. Klene M'90
Richard P. Kuhlbars '73, M'77
David L. Kuperman '71
Gretchen W. LaBau
Kenneth C. Lamson A'59, '63
Luella Daniels Landis '66, M'70 and George E. Landis '66
Christopher Larsen
Barry N. Lastra
Lee Ann C. Leahy '84 and Michael J. Leahy
William A. Lindberg M'81
Celia D. Lofink '79, P'16 and James C. Lofink P'16
Kay Smith Long M'75, 6th-Yr Cert '79
Cathy Lord '78
Amy Lord Harkey

M–T

Diane C. MacDonald
Jan-Gee and Paul E. McCollam M'74
Susan G. McCray
Dr. Raymond McGivney Sr. P'88, '89, '91, '93
William A. McGrath III '79, M'86
Patricia A. McKinley HCW A'72
Hannah J. McLennan
Bobbi McNeil '94
Robert A. McWaid
Timothy E. Michaels '71
Judith A. Michaud and Eugene R. Michaud '60
Suzanne Ogorzalek Mitoraj '67
John J. Muirhead Jr. '68
Frank C. Mullett '78
Aileen Mulligan
George Neisloss
Jon O. Newman Hon. '75
Paul J. Oliva '76
Gary Olson A '51, '53
Maria T. Orefice '72 and David Lundberg
Donald W. Osborne
Stephanie Kass Pious '80 and Charles D. Pious '80
Eric Pizzoferrato '94
Sharon L. Pope
Mrs. Millard H. Pryor Jr. '84
Thomas E. Reich
Belle K. Ribicoff
Edward A. Rogers M'77
Bernard H. Rosen '61, M'66
Alexander Rudewicz A'58, '61
Gladys J. Sandusky '71
Peter K. Schauer '71
Eugene A. Schiller M'75
David A. Schupp '63
Carolyn Robbins Siegel HCW A'68
Linda Fisher Silpe M'65
Joan Fink Sittard A'81, '83 and Paul A. Sittard '85
Steven M. Slome '77
Jennifer Smith Turner
Ruth Solomkin
Margery S. Steinberg and Lewis J. Steinberg
Peter N. Stevens
Kate Farrow Stoddard A'72
Rachel Eichelman Tannenbaum '64, M'68 and Samuel V. Tannenbaum
Joseph S. Terzo '77, M'82
Millard S. Thomson '48, M'49
Stephen Joel Trachtenberg Hon. '89
Rev. Ms. Denise D. Tracy '72
Robert P. Tucker

U–Z

Marie-Claire van Rooy and Jean-Pierre van Rooy
Joseph and Cathleen Voelker
Hedda Windisch von Goeben '66
Robert B. Wallace
Linda J. Webber M'67
Anna M. Webersen
Leslie Ann Weinberg HCW A'73
S. Edward Weinswig
M. Katherine Welles Snyder
Janet R. Wells
Nancy Miller Wells HCW A'64, M'76, P'90, '92 and Stanley T. Wells P'90, '92
Penelope A. and John A. T. Wilson
Gale and David Yates P'99
Robert Yeaton and Kathleen O'Donnell Yeaton '74, M'77

Estate Gifts 2017–2018

Dino Casali*
Margaret Dudkowski M'71*
Louise Korder A'44
Henry Kowalczyk '50
Regina Rudewicz A'58*
Kathleen Teso*
Terry Ann Tracy M'65

*Member of the Founders’ Planned Giving Society

To learn more about the Founders' Planned Giving Society, contact one of our team members today.

Lauren Parda
Director of Planned Giving
T. 860.768.2415
Jennifer Carr
Donor Stewardship Coordinator
T. 860.768.2487