Founders' Planned Giving Society Members
Utility NavTop NavContentLeft NavSite SearchSite SearchSite Search

Founders' Planned Giving Society Members

As of June 2017

A–G

Anonymous (17)
Arlyne Alexander
Susan Anwander
Herbert Ascherman Jr. '70, M '71
Peter B. Atherton '73
Mary L. Babbitt '72
Ninette Babineau '55
Sharon Bailey
Carolann Walach Baldyga '64 and Theodore G. Baldyga
Mildred L. Ballard
Andrea J. Banks A’63
Debra L. Banks '72, M '76
Ronald F. Barisano '74
William H. Beckham '57
Lisa Belanger-Buoniconti M '01
Sherry B. and Richard B. Belkin '56
Arleen A. Belval '75, M'96
Frances Blumenthal '60, '62
Robert Bocwinski M '72
Kathy A. and Keith J. Boi '75
Lori Poggi Bourret '81
Mya T. Bowen '00, M '02, M '05, EdD '13
Elfriede Briel
Adrianne Der Sarkissian Brown '67
Stillman B. Brown Hon. '90
Harold C. Buckingham Jr.
Miriam B. Butterworth
Lisa C. Calvocoressi
Thomas J. Calvocoressi '74, M '76
Richard J. Cardin '62
Marvin Carley
John E. Church '51
William T. Clew '52
Virginia W. Condon A '75, '83, and Charles P. Condon
Mary Jane Converse '49
Barbara E. Cooke M'96
Elizabeth G. Cooper
David Crespan '65
Harriet M. Cutler M'69
delMonte V. Davis '77
William Deakyne '61
Beverly J. den Ouden '77, '93 and Bernard den Ouden
Marleen Podorowsky Denney M'76
Michael J. Dirrigl '59, M'65
Gladys B. Dunn M'60 and Robert E. Dunn
Clara Espiefs '66
Nina Paranov Fagan
Frances M. and Philip D. Feltman
John Fiske
Robert A. Flaxman '53
Robert H. Forrester '66
Lee A. Gagnon M'77
Robert J. Garcia A'66, '70
Margery P. Gardow
Carol Stern Gendel '67
Irving Gilston
Antony Giunta
Helen Daley Giunta '76, '79,
and Joseph A. Giunta
Joy I. Glassman M'74 and Sidney B. Glassman
Linda S. Goldberg '71
David H. Goldenberg A'73, '76, M'76
Robert B. Goldfarb
Elliott S. Goldstein '67
Allyn L. Golub '62
Thomas C. Greaser Jr. '71
Arnold C. Greenberg
William M. Griffin A'49
Eunice P. and Joseph S. Grover

H–K

Nancy C. Hajek A '75, '77
Eleanor J. Hamm '47 and Thomas B. Hamm Jr.
Mort Handel Hon. '02 and Irma Handel
Raymond Hanson P'82
Walter L. Harrison and Dianne Harrison
Rosemary J. and Milton R. Hathaway '63
Leila T. Hawken M'89
John A. Howe M'76
Carol B. Hunt
Perry Daniels Huntington A'71, '73 and Gregory Huntington
Nancy C. and Francis X. Hursey A '73, '77
Jane P. Hurwitz A'64, '66 and Franklin J. Hurwitz '62
Debra M. Javit HCW A'83
Annie Garcia Kaplan '79, M'81, D'97, and Ben D. Kaplan '79, M'80
Norman C. Kayser
Douglas J. Keeler '65, M'66
A. Walter Kendra
Ann Foxen Kenny
Lucille G. Killiany M'60, CAGS'65
Roger R. Klene M'90
David L. Kuperman '71
Gretchen W. LaBau
Kenneth C. Lamson A'59, '63
Luella Daniels Landis '66, M'70 and George E. Landis '66
Christopher Larsen
Barry N. Lastra
Lee Ann C. Leahy '84 and Michael J. Leahy
William A. Lindberg M'81
Kay Smith Long M'75, 6th-Yr Cert '79
Worth Loomis
Cathy Lord '78
Amy Lord Harkey

M–T

Diane C. MacDonald
Jan-Gee and Paul E. McCollam M'74
Susan G. and Kent B. McCray Hon. '07
Dr. Raymond McGivney Sr. P'88, '89, '91, '93
William A. McGrath III '79, M'86
Patricia A. McKinley HCW A'72
Hannah J. McLennan
Bobbi McNeil '94
Robert A. McWaid
Timothy E. Michaels '71
Judith A. and Eugene R. Michaud '60
Suzanne Ogorzalek Mitoraj '67
John J. Muirhead Jr. '68
Frank C. Mullett '78
George Neisloss
Jon O. Newman Hon. '75
Sharon L. Oliva and Paul J. Oliva '76
Gary Olson A '51, '53
Maria T. Orefice '72 and David Lundberg
Donald W. Osborne
Stephanie Kass Pious '80 and Charles D. Pious '80
Eric Pizzoferrato '94
Sharon L. Pope
Mrs. Millard H. Pryor Jr. '84
Thomas E. Reich
Belle K. Ribicoff
Arline Dobin Robbins M'70
Edward A. Rogers M'77
Bernard H. Rosen '61, M'66
Regina Tyszka Rudewicz A'58
and Alexander Rudewicz A'58, '61
Gladys J. Sandusky '71
Peter K. Schauer '71
David A. Schupp '63
Carolyn Robbins Siegel HCW A'68
Linda Fisher Silpe M'65
Joan Fink Sittard A'81, '83 and Paul A. Sittard '85
Steven M. Slome '77
Jennifer Smith Turner
Ruth Solomkin
Margery S. and Lewis J. Steinberg
Peter N. Stevens
Kate Farrow Stoddard A'72
Rachel Eichelman Tannenbaum '64, M'68 and Samuel V. Tannenbaum
Joseph S. Terzo '77, M'82
Millard S. Thomson '48, M'49
Stephen Joel Trachtenberg Hon. '89
Rev. Ms. Denise D. Tracy '72
Robert P. Tucker

U–Z

Jean-Pierre and Marie-Claire van Rooy
Joseph and Cathleen Voelker
Hedda Windisch von Goeben '66
Robert B. Wallace
Frances A. Epstein Waltman
Linda J. Webber M'67
Susan M. Weber '76
Anna M. Webersen
Leslie Ann Weinberg HCW A'73
S. Edward Weinswig
M. Katherine Welles Snyder
Janet R. Wells
Nancy Miller Wells HCW A'64, M'76, P'90, '92 and Stanley T. Wells P'90, '92
Penelope A. and John A. T. Wilson
Gale and David Yates P'99
Robert Yeaton and Kathleen O'Donnell Yeaton '74, M'77

Estate Gifts 2016–2017

Robert P. Balgley*
Theodore Biskupiak
John L. Cannon*
Geoffrey Crofts
Donald K. Deitch*
Pamela D. Frazier*
Ruth Herrup*
Lucy E. and Seth Holcombe
Audrey Manter
Gretchen D. McCombs*
Frances C. Novar*
Nancye B. Perry

*Member of the Founders’ Planned Giving Society

To learn more about the Founders' Planned Giving Society, contact one of our team members today.

Lauren Parda
Director of Planned Giving
T. 860.768.2415
Jennifer Carr
Donor Stewardship Coordinator
T. 860.768.2487